ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...118.801.68%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...42.571.55%
EWZishares Msci Brazil Index...38.051.12%
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...47.740.82%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 23.500.64%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 22.020.49%
QQQPowershares Qqq 163.610.33%
EFAishares Msci Eafe Index 60.470.32%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...14.150.28%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...74.500.24%
PHOPowershares Water Resourc...29.140.17%
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...41.890.10%
SLVishares Silver Trust 13.660.07%
TBTProshares Ultrashort 20+ ...36.900.03%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 264.130.02%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
JJUipath Dj-ubs Aluminum TR ...44.96-0.65%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...20.01-0.60%
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...43.14-0.29%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...244.23-0.20%
UGLProshares Ultra Gold 35.24-0.20%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...21.87-0.14%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 117.54-0.12%
IAUishares Gold Trust 11.91-0.08%