ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Pre-Market ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
TVIXVelocityshares Daily 2x V...10.870.93%
SQQQProshares Ultrapro Short ...30.100.33%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...28.01-1.58%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...26.92-0.59%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 65.73-0.23%
QQQPowershares Qqq 193.37-0.09%

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 31.121.73%
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...44.101.53%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...27.081.39%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...17.010.95%
SLVishares Silver Trust 16.400.86%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 25.600.84%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...40.300.66%
JJUipath Dj-ubs Aluminum TR ...39.630.33%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 299.280.29%
QQQPowershares Qqq 193.550.26%
IAUishares Gold Trust 14.270.14%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 140.610.14%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...29.820.13%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...270.380.11%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...83.690.05%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...27.81-2.01%
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...65.45-1.16%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...166.75-0.53%