ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
TVIXVelocityshares Daily 2x V...45.8112.72%
YANGDirexion Daily China Bear...57.506.96%
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap ...8.642.98%
SQQQProshares Ultrapro Short ...13.422.68%
URTYProshares Ultrapro Russel...108.612.32%
FGDFirst Trust DJ Global Sel...25.572.13%
SPXUProshares Ultrapro Short ...38.751.97%
QIDProshares Ultrashort Qqq 39.841.79%
RETLDirexion Daily Retail Bul...48.391.70%
RZGRydex S&p Smallcap 600 Pu...131.371.32%
SDSProshares Ultrashort S&p5...37.351.27%
FANFirst Trust Global Wind E...13.031.14%
FDLFirst Trust Morningstar D...28.680.92%
JKJishares Morningstar Small...185.030.88%
SHProshares Short S&p500 29.000.69%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
AGFPowershares DB Agricultur...9.10-8.63%
YINNDirexion Daily China Bull...27.04-6.92%
CHIIGlobal X China Industrial...14.16-4.55%
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct...164.82-3.75%
FBZFirst Trust Brazil Alphad...11.55-3.33%
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap ...89.68-2.90%
EPHEishares Msci Philippines ...29.47-2.84%
XOPSpdr S&p Oil & Gas Explor...41.26-2.60%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 61.70-2.59%
FXIishares Ftse China 25 Ind...43.66-2.37%
OIHOil Services Holdrs 25.30-2.17%
XBISpdr S&p Biotech 99.06-2.07%
EWZishares Msci Brazil Index...31.88-2.03%
EWHishares Msci Hong Kong In...24.39-1.89%
EWYishares Msci South Korea ...67.08-1.89%

After-Hours ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
JKKishares Morningstar Small...211.063.21%
CORNTeucrium Corn 17.152.39%
TVIXVelocityshares Daily 2x V...46.511.53%
SOXXishares Phlx Sox Semicond...189.851.09%
EDCDirexion Daily Emrg Mkts ...93.031.03%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
ELDWisdomtree Emerging Marke...33.03-5.00%
UYGProshares Ultra Financial...40.42-3.57%
CMDProshares Ultrashort Dj-u...100.32-1.37%
QQQPowershares Qqq 175.34-0.21%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 273.96-0.10%
EEMishares Msci Emerging Mar...43.46-0.02%