ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
UCOProshares Ultra Dj-ubs Cr...17.815.76%
OILipath S&p Gsci Crude Oil ...11.692.97%
USOUnited States Oil 11.902.85%
TVIXVelocityshares Daily 2x V...7.392.07%
SQQQProshares Ultrapro Short ...26.351.82%
OIHOil Services Holdrs 11.431.60%
UNGUnited States Natural Gas...20.061.57%
QIDProshares Ultrashort Qqq 26.191.24%
SPXUProshares Ultrapro Short ...22.621.16%
TLTishares Barclays 20+ Year...140.601.03%
XLEEnergy Select Sector Spdr...59.061.01%
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...28.600.95%
RYHRydex S&p Equal Weight He...213.200.95%
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gol...37.790.93%
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...41.480.88%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
URRMarket Vectors Double Lon...23.35-11.18%
GASXDirexion Daily Nat Gas Rl...71.63-6.89%
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct...219.31-3.44%
GASLDirexion Daily Nat Gas Rl...5.81-2.02%
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...57.91-1.86%
TBTProshares Ultrashort 20+ ...25.09-1.80%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 74.58-1.75%
BISProshares Ultrashort Nasd...15.05-1.63%
XRTSpdr S&p Retail 43.39-1.27%
XLBMaterials Select Sector S...59.33-1.25%
EWYishares Msci South Korea ...60.03-1.15%
UPROProshares Ultrapro S&p500...62.64-1.07%
EWUishares Msci United Kingd...32.44-1.01%
SMHSemiconductor Holdrs 132.60-0.98%
FASDirexion Daily Financial ...87.16-0.97%

After-Hours ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
VTIVanguard Total Stock Mark...158.890.44%
IVVishares S&p 500 Index 313.860.43%
IWMishares Russell 2000 Inde...158.650.09%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 310.810.01%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
GASXDirexion Daily Nat Gas Rl...74.34-1.21%
AOAishares S&p Aggressive Al...56.17-0.86%
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct...218.05-0.57%
QQQPowershares Qqq 201.96-0.09%
BKLNPowershares Senior Loan P...22.41-0.06%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...27.33-0.04%