ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Pre-Market ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...18.723.08%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...86.502.78%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 24.902.43%
UGLProshares Ultra Gold 32.521.72%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...20.031.52%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...75.011.34%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...14.421.12%
SLVishares Silver Trust 13.921.09%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 112.130.93%
IAUishares Gold Trust 11.350.80%
EFAishares Msci Eafe Index 66.380.59%
PHOPowershares Water Resourc...31.450.54%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...256.510.43%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 285.060.35%
QQQPowershares Qqq 179.860.02%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...40.61-2.29%
EWZishares Msci Brazil Index...33.28-1.04%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 22.30-0.49%
TBTProshares Ultrashort 20+ ...36.17-0.17%