ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Pre-Market ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...11.242.63%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...22.231.93%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...79.171.46%
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...32.120.81%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...24.150.80%
PTMUbs E-tracs Long Platinum...9.970.61%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...29.590.41%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...90.710.33%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 120.770.32%
IAUishares Gold Trust 12.210.25%
QQQPowershares Qqq 135.990.18%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 36.71-0.84%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 26.71-0.78%
JJUipath Dj-ubs Aluminum TR ...16.90-0.62%
SLVishares Silver Trust 16.30-0.43%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...16.83-0.41%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...209.08-0.23%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 238.08-0.22%