ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
GASXDirexion Daily Nat Gas Rl...25.198.16%
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct...73.844.29%
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...28.133.72%
DTOPowershares DB Crude Oil ...111.602.36%
URTYProshares Ultrapro Russel...131.632.30%
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap ...17.641.26%
LBJDirexion Daily Latin Amer...126.681.09%
TVIXVelocityshares Daily 2x V...4.540.89%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 40.850.79%
FXIishares Ftse China 25 Ind...39.030.54%
SLVishares Silver Trust 17.110.47%
EPIWisdomtree India Earnings...22.670.44%
XLUUtilities Select Sector S...50.300.42%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...17.650.40%
ITBishares Dow Jones US Home...30.030.37%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
DCNGipath Seasonal Natural Ga...18.44-13.15%
RUSLDirexion Daily Russia Bul...98.27-4.60%
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...11.52-3.76%
SCCProshares Ultrashort Cons...31.34-3.29%
XOPSpdr S&p Oil & Gas Explor...38.66-2.89%
SMDDProshares Ultrapro Short ...14.16-2.81%
UCOProshares Ultra Dj-ubs Cr...21.70-2.60%
SZKProshares Ultrashort Cons...16.12-2.30%
XBISpdr S&p Biotech 67.79-1.77%
XMESpdr S&p Metals & Mining 33.91-1.71%
RSXMarket Vectors Russia Etf...21.09-1.68%
TWMProshares Ultrashort Russ...21.79-1.63%
OILipath S&p Gsci Crude Oil ...6.10-1.61%
USOUnited States Oil 11.36-1.56%
XLEEnergy Select Sector Spdr...71.36-1.52%