ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
GRWNipath Pure Beta Softs Etn...27.139.40%
BDDPowershares DB Base Metal...7.335.01%
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...34.614.37%
SCOProshares Ultrashort Dj-u...34.274.03%
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct...59.744.00%
DTOPowershares DB Crude Oil ...113.802.97%
TBTProshares Ultrashort 20+ ...39.532.46%
XMESpdr S&p Metals & Mining 33.002.10%
SMHSemiconductor Holdrs 73.631.77%
FASDirexion Daily Financial ...41.351.72%
DXJWisdomtree Japan Hedged E...50.001.67%
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...33.641.42%
XBISpdr S&p Biotech 64.241.28%
KRESpdr Kbw Regional Banking...54.391.12%
TNADirexion Daily Small Cap ...100.611.09%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
KRUProshares Ultra Kbw Regio...75.36-7.82%
URAGlobal X Uranium Etf 15.37-7.58%
BZFWisdomtree Dreyfus Brazil...16.67-7.18%
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...10.01-4.39%
UCOProshares Ultra Dj-ubs Cr...21.12-4.39%
URTYProshares Ultrapro Russel...116.66-4.26%
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gol...36.69-3.22%
USOUnited States Oil 11.16-2.36%
PTMUbs E-tracs Long Platinum...10.17-2.21%
OILipath S&p Gsci Crude Oil ...6.01-1.96%
UNGUnited States Natural Gas...8.29-1.89%
UGLProshares Ultra Gold 36.27-1.71%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...22.01-1.65%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...23.01-1.50%
EWZishares Msci Brazil Index...35.66-1.46%