Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.20%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.03%
S&P (SPY) -0.09%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Markit Services PMI
    In 3 Days at 8:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • ISM Non-Manufacturing PMI
    In 3 Days at 8:45 AM
  • Labor Market Conditions Index
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Trade Balance
    In 3 Days at 9:00 AM
advertisment
Greek chaos brings valuations headache for fund firms
LONDON (Reuters) - Fund firms with even token exposure to Greece hope Athens will soon reopen its stock exchange so they can wave goodbye to the `guess-work` of valuing their funds. The closure of the Athens Stock Exchange <.ATG> since Monday ha...
Global business growth at five-month low as prices jump - PMI
LONDON (Reuters) - Global business growth was at its weakest since the start of the year in June as firms hiked prices a...
Yes or no? What Greece's landmark vote might bring
LONDON (AP) — On his 10-year trip home, the Greek hero Odysseus at one point had to steer his ship and c...
Greek voters confused by referendum wording as vote nearsWorld stocks drift lower ahead of Greek vote; China plungesJob market's new normal: Smaller workforce, sluggish payS Africa: Opposition files charges against deputy presidentThe Hague hit by riots after death of man in police custody
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
CFMSConformi...23.5022.08%
XOOMXoom Cor...25.0521.01%
ORMPOramed P...6.9519.21%
ISHInternat...7.2912.85%
ANGIAngie's ...6.4112.85%
DSKXDivine S...2.4912.67%
SANDSandvine...3.2011.50%
MDCOThe Medi...31.2810.37%
TCPITcp Inte...4.6010.05%
DRIPDirexion...51.4510.05%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
GTSTriple-s...20.23-17.86%
VTAEVitae Ph...12.33-17.41%
LILALila 49.61-17.32%
INTXIntersec...2.63-13.77%
WTWWeight W...4.09-12.61%
RYIRyerson ...8.42-12.29%
FCFranklin...17.66-12.23%
KBSFAquasiti...3.25-12.16%
FREEFreeseas...2.77-11.50%
CDRBCode Reb...26.52-11.24%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,167.80 -0.13%
Silver 15.66 0.50%
Corn 419.75 1.45%
Crude Oil 55.51 -2.55%
Natural Gas 2.77 -0.47%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.19-0.01%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.010.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.01-0.07%
1 Year LIBOR0.770.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.280.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-0.52%Computers0.10%
Chemicals-0.42%Internet0.63%
Construction-0.33%Insurance-0.06%
Energy0.45%Nat. Resources0.78%
Food & Bev-0.05%Pharms.0.14%
Financial-0.36%Telecom0.31%
Healthcare0.63%Transport0.23%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.