Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.30%
Nasdaq (QQQ) -0.33%
S&P (SPY) -0.31%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Markit Services PMI
    Today at 8:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • ISM Non-Manufacturing PMI
    Today at 8:45 AM
  • Labor Market Conditions Index
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Trade Balance
    Today at 9:35 AM
advertisment
Services sector activity growth slows in June: Markit
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. services sector expansion eased for a third straight month in June, pressured by a slowdown in employment and output growth, an industry report showed on Monday. Financial firm Markit said its final reading of its Purchasing Ma...
Britain's M&S to expand free 'click & collect' service
LONDON (Reuters) - British retailer Marks & Spencer is expanding its free "click & collect" service to more than...
Former AG Eric Holder returning to private law practice
WASHINGTON (AP) — Eric Holder is returning to private law practice, rejoining the same firm where he wor...
US stocks slip after Greek 'no' vote; European markets sinkGrowth in US services firms rises in JuneMorning after: Greeks united, proud of their defianceZimbabwean government exports elephants despite protestOreos get thin, going for 'sophisticated' air
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
VSARVersarti...18.7328.09%
XOOMXoom Cor...25.0521.01%
ORMPOramed P...6.9519.21%
WTWWeight W...4.7917.05%
ATRMAetrium ...4.3214.28%
BCOMB Commun...16.1112.58%
DIRTAgricult...40.6012.50%
EHTHEhealth 13.6012.30%
AFOPAlliance...20.8012.07%
CATBCatabasi...13.8711.86%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
SILCSilicom ...29.03-20.25%
GTSTriple-s...20.23-17.86%
VTAEVitae Ph...12.33-17.41%
LILALila 49.61-17.32%
CHIMG-x Chin...14.89-16.35%
ZINCHorsehea...9.61-16.11%
ALLTAllot Co...6.04-14.69%
VRTBVestin R...3.29-14.32%
INTXIntersec...2.63-13.77%
MOBISky-mobi...4.22-13.70%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,166.00 0.21%
Silver 15.65 0.53%
Corn 419.75 1.45%
Crude Oil 54.03 -5.09%
Natural Gas 2.77 -1.81%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.19-0.01%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.010.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.01-0.07%
1 Year LIBOR0.780.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.280.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.39%Computers0.10%
Chemicals-0.49%Internet0.63%
Construction-0.52%Insurance-0.06%
Energy-0.98%Nat. Resources-1.91%
Food & Bev-0.31%Pharms.-0.36%
Financial-0.47%Telecom0.31%
Healthcare-0.58%Transport0.23%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.