Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Interested in Gold Updates?
Receive the latest updates on the gold and silver markets.
100% secure: your email is never shared, and you may opt out at any time.

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 1.02%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.82%
S&P (SPY) + 1.17%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • S&P/Case-Shiller Home Price Indices (YoY)
    Today at 7:55 AM
  • Markit Services PMI
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    Today at 8:00 AM
  • Consumer Confidence
    Today at 8:45 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (YoY)
    Today at 9:00 AM
advertisment
Small business loans resume after Congress lifts guarantee cap
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - U.S. President Barack Obama on Tuesday signed legislation renewing federal loan guarantees for small businesses that were exhausted last week and also raising the overall cap on the program. The House of Representatives on Monday ...
Cerberus leads U.S. investors gobbling up Europe's bank loans
LONDON (Reuters) - Cerberus, the private equity firm named after the mythical three-headed dog guarding the gates of H...
Ga. Judge cuts damages in Jeep fire death from $150M to $40M
DETROIT (AP) — A Georgia judge has cut the damages that Fiat Chrysler must pay the family of a child who...
2,100 migrants try to storm Eurotunnel site in French portSenator objects to anti-terrorism rules for online sitesUS institute: NKorea launch site upgrade completeCourt orders EPA to redo air-pollution limits in 13 statesFrom rents to haircuts, Americans start to feel price hikes
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
XUEXueda Ed...4.8250.63%
ZVVListed T...12.2729.98%
LOXOLoxo Onc...20.9526.36%
CLFCliffs N...3.0025.00%
RADARada Ele...2.1924.96%
KEMKemet Co...2.2223.06%
MTBCMedical ...2.2020.87%
AZURAzur 11.5419.21%
IPWRIdeal Po...7.7818.42%
CLVCliffs N...2.9618.40%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
BLPHBellerop...3.39-55.69%
IMMUImmunome...2.59-30.11%
CASCastle [...3.05-22.19%
CRBPCorbus P...2.05-20.55%
CHAUDirexion...27.24-17.59%
BIDUBaidu 164.37-16.85%
AMKRAmkor Te...4.13-16.06%
VRTAVestin R...3.52-15.59%
SRNESorrento...20.17-14.89%
RJETRepublic...3.21-14.85%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,095.20 -0.15%
Silver 14.65 0.27%
Corn 373.00 -4.97%
Crude Oil 47.71 0.68%
Natural Gas 2.82 1.15%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.93-0.03%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.050.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond1-0.04%
1 Year LIBOR0.80.02%
3 Month LIBOR0.30.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.98%Computers-1.05%
Chemicals-1.31%Internet-0.84%
Construction-1.30%Insurance-0.15%
Energy2.97%Nat. Resources2.61%
Food & Bev-0.64%Pharms.1.10%
Financial0.54%Telecom-0.31%
Healthcare0.41%Transport-0.16%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.