Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   16,605.10 205.41 (1.24%)
Nasdaq   4,415.80 99.73 (2.26%)
S&P   1,940.34 36.33 (1.87%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Existing Home Sales Change (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • MBA Mortgage Applications
    Tomorrow at 7:00 AM
  • Consumer Price Index (YoY)
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
  • Consumer Price Index (MoM)
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
  • Consumer Price Index Ex Food & Energy (MoM)
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
advertisment
Wall St. extends bounce-back; S&P above key averages
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks rallied on Tuesday, with the S&P 500 on track for a fourth straight session of gains boosted by strong corporate results, including Apple`s. The S&P 500 and Nasdaq were both up more than 1 percent while the Dow`s...
Loeb's hedge fund Third Point bets on eBay, Amgen, Alibaba, exits Sony
BOSTON (Reuters) - Hedge fund manager Daniel Loeb told investors on Tuesday that his firm Third Point has made new bets ...
Canadian Pacific CEO says rail deal possible
The CEO of Canadian Pacific thinks U.S. regulators would approve a well-structured railroad merger, but ...
Jury rules against Texas company in guardrail caseStinky seaweed piling up at upscale Laguna BeachTop subprime mortgage firm accused of abusesNew efforts to ban tobacco farm child laborFight for Brazil's battleground state heats up
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
ZAZAZaza Ene...2.9040.78%
ALDXAldeyra ...7.9935.65%
MYOSMyos Cor...9.9631.74%
CLACCapitol ...9.8024.68%
LIVELivedeal...3.1921.29%
HSTMHealthst...29.5021.05%
VTAEVitae Ph...7.6120.79%
SBSASpanish ...4.2520.06%
VGGLGateway ...3.5819.73%
ATRAAtara Bi...14.3519.58%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
RNORhino Re...4.87-59.04%
OCNOcwen Fi...21.29-18.93%
CBONyse Lis...20.00-15.72%
SCOKSinocoki...3.18-14.97%
ESIItt Educ...10.89-14.12%
MNOVMedicino...3.61-13.22%
OMEROmeros C...12.00-13.17%
ASPSAltisour...83.71-11.73%
BRZUDirexion...14.13-11.63%
ENTAEnanta P...41.67-10.56%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,248.00 0.27%
Silver 17.50 0.81%
Corn 348.25 0.07%
Light Crude Oil 82.55 0.79%
Natural Gas 3.71 1.06%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.96-0.02%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.76-0.03%
1 Year LIBOR0.55-0.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech2.26%Computers2.22%
Chemicals1.38%Internet1.24%
Construction1.65%Insurance1.86%
Energy2.92%Nat. Resources2.50%
Food & Bev-0.03%Pharms.1.65%
Financial1.80%Telecom0.84%
Healthcare-2.73%Transport2.90%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.