Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,084.90 -1.73 (-0.01%)
Nasdaq   4,470.30 -3.39 (-0.08%)
S&P   1,988.78 1.77 (0.09%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Initial Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Continuing Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • New Home Sales Change (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • Durable Goods Orders
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
advertisment
Stocks gain, U.S. bonds fall on jobless data, results
NEW YORK (Reuters) - Global stock markets edged higher while U.S. debt prices fell on Thursday following unexpectedly low U.S. weekly jobless claims and stronger-than-expected U.S. earnings. The benchmark S&P 500 index hit a record high for a thir...
Exclusive: Allegations of GSK corruption spread to Syria
LONDON (Reuters) - GlaxoSmithKline <GSK.L> faces new allegations of corruption, this time in Syria, where the dr...
More girls now getting cervical cancer vaccine
NEW YORK (AP) — The government is reporting an increase in teen U.S. girls getting a controversial cervi...
Morgan Stanley paying $275M to settle SEC chargesHouse advances lawsuit billEx-Sen. Lieberman to teach at Yeshiva UniversityVarying health premium subsidies worry consumersDunkin' pushing cashiers to 'upsell' in afternoons
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
PNBKPatriot ...2.0635.53%
GNCAGenocea ...18.0319.32%
RGDORegado B...3.0518.48%
ONTYOncothyr...3.2917.50%
DWCHDatawatc...13.9116.69%
VDSIVasco Da...13.5116.47%
NEOGNeogen C...42.9916.28%
SGNLSignal G...7.4515.86%
UAUnder Ar...69.9415.36%
LOGILogitech...15.2714.55%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
LMCALiberty ...49.09-65.26%
LMCBLiberty ...50.28-64.67%
TSCStephan ...10.38-23.56%
ANGIAngie's ...8.24-18.98%
BYFCBroadway...2.20-17.91%
IVCInvacare...14.60-16.95%
IQNTNeutral ...11.75-16.67%
CLFDClearfie...13.53-15.70%
KEMKemet Co...5.17-14.55%
XLNXXilinx 41.26-14.31%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,291.80 -1.13%
Silver 20.36 -3.02%
Corn 362.50 0.62%
Light Crude Oil 99.28 -0.68%
Natural Gas 3.84 1.99%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.260.01%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.96-0.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.550.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-1.54%Computers-0.15%
Chemicals0.10%Internet1.58%
Construction0.02%Insurance-0.34%
Energy0.39%Nat. Resources-0.44%
Food & Bev-0.04%Pharms.-0.18%
Financial0.23%Telecom-0.05%
Healthcare0.33%Transport0.23%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.