Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   16,642.40 27.58 (0.17%)
Nasdaq   4,432.90 13.42 (0.30%)
S&P   1,948.18 6.90 (0.35%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • MBA Mortgage Applications
    Today at 7:00 AM
  • Consumer Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Consumer Price Index (MoM)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Consumer Price Index Ex Food & Energy (MoM)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Consumer Price Index Ex Food & Energy (YoY)
    Today at 8:30 AM
advertisment
Wall St. on track for fifth straight daily gain
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks edged higher on Wednesday, with major indexes up for a fifth straight day as technology companies rallied again on strong results. With the session`s advance, which builds on a jump of about 2 percent on Tuesday, the S...
BMW to fix fuel economy labels on Mini Coopers after U.S. EPA test
DETROIT (Reuters) - BMW AG will lower fuel economy claims for four 2014 Mini Cooper models after testing by the U.S. Env...
EPA: Gas mileage inflated on 4 Mini Cooper models
DETROIT (AP) — The U.S. government has told BMW to reduce the gas mileage estimates on window stickers o...
Police brutality claims shadow Tunisia electionsSurvey: Harassment a common part of online lifeEd loosens eligibility for parent loan programUS stocks open mixed; Yahoo among early gainers3rd spacewalk in 3 weeks at space station
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
RGLSRegulus ...12.6887.30%
ZAZAZaza Ene...4.4750.00%
VPCOVapor Co...2.4238.29%
UISUnisys C...24.3425.59%
HSTMHealthst...29.6721.75%
BOSCB.o.s. B...4.3417.29%
MPOMidstate...3.1716.97%
IRBTIrobot C...36.9616.93%
RPRXRepros T...6.8814.20%
SIXSix Flag...39.2313.71%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
WGWillbros...5.03-34.25%
BDBDBoulder ...10.21-19.80%
ANGIAngie's ...6.86-17.21%
CBONyse Lis...20.00-15.72%
DDDScolr Ph...37.13-14.41%
CREECree 28.57-13.82%
SCOKSinocoki...3.26-12.83%
NPTNNeophoto...2.54-12.41%
VBFCVillage ...16.22-12.32%
OMEROmeros C...12.12-12.30%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,244.30 -0.59%
Silver 17.21 -1.93%
Corn 356.00 2.23%
Light Crude Oil 82.00 -0.59%
Natural Gas 3.69 -0.54%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond30.04%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.770.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.54-0.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.31%Computers0.55%
Chemicals0.43%Internet1.77%
Construction0.43%Insurance0.45%
Energy0.25%Nat. Resources-0.48%
Food & Bev0.14%Pharms.0.64%
Financial-0.03%Telecom-0.03%
Healthcare1.55%Transport-0.45%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.