Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,369.60 174.19 (1.00%)
Nasdaq   4,623.77 57.63 (1.25%)
S&P   2,013.48 18.83 (0.94%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Core Personal Consumption Expenditure - Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Personal Spending
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Reuters/Michigan Consumer Sentiment Index
    Today at 9:55 AM
advertisment
Exclusive: Morgan Stanley commodities staff spooked by CEO comment
NEW YORK (Reuters) - During Morgan Stanley`s <MS.N> public earnings call earlier this month, Chief Executive James Gorman made a remark that hit his commodities staff like a bombshell: the bank plans to further "optimize" its business of owning an...
Election-year water crisis taking a toll on Brazil's economy
SAO PAULO (Reuters) - After a grueling election campaign in which officials faced fierce criticism for downplaying the...
Coal miners stuck in the middle of Ukraine's war
DONETSK, Ukraine (AP) — Glistening black sweat rolls down the spine of a beefy miner as he jackhammers b...
US, global stocks get big boost from Bank of JapanObama urges Snyder's defeat despite common groundUS consumer sentiment index reaches 7-year highImage of Asia: Watching the iPhone line in SeoulU.S. consumer sentiment at highest since July 2007
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
OMEROmeros C...16.5743.09%
ABMDAbiomed 31.3523.67%
CLRBCellecta...2.6923.39%
IMPVImperva ...39.8622.72%
WETFWisdomtr...14.3322.37%
YODYou On D...2.1422.29%
GCAPGain Cap...8.6222.27%
GRPNGroupon ...7.2120.37%
SREVServices...4.0120.06%
GVZCboe Gol...21.6819.91%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
AEGRAegerion...20.00-41.54%
ADNCAudience...3.51-40.39%
RMRegional...11.78-34.52%
MGIMoneygra...9.00-28.80%
ALDXAldeyra ...7.50-23.16%
LOJNLojack C...2.63-22.42%
EPAYBottomli...24.35-20.83%
AUPHAurinia ...2.91-19.72%
SAJASajan In...5.50-19.35%
NKANiska Ga...5.99-17.61%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,165.70 -2.74%
Silver 15.90 -3.20%
Corn 374.00 -0.33%
Light Crude Oil 79.98 -1.42%
Natural Gas 3.89 1.57%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.04-0.02%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.01-0.02%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.91-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.540.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.78%Computers1.48%
Chemicals1.26%Internet0.97%
Construction1.01%Insurance0.38%
Energy0.74%Nat. Resources1.00%
Food & Bev0.47%Pharms.0.40%
Financial0.96%Telecom0.59%
Healthcare-0.42%Transport1.11%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.