Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Daily Pre-Market Movers
Receive our daily pre-market mover email, free.
100% secure: your email is never shared, and you may opt out at any time.

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -2.92%
Nasdaq (QQQ) -3.03%
S&P (SPY) -3.05%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    Today at 7:55 AM
  • ISM Manufacturing PMI
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • ISM Prices Paid
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Construction Spending (MoM)
    Today at 9:00 AM
  • ADP Employment Change
    Today at 9:00 AM
advertisment
Wall St. ends down as China data sparks global growth fears
(Reuters) - Wall Street shares fell close to 3.0 percent on Tuesday, pushing all three major U.S. indexes firmly into losses for the year after weak data from China intensified fears that a stumble in the world`s second-largest economy will hobble global ...
U.S. says 19.2 million U.S. vehicles have defective Takata air bags
DETROIT (Reuters) - U.S. safety regulators said on Tuesday that 19.2 million vehicles in the United States still have de...
Report says ending ban wouldn't hurt consumers at pump
WASHINGTON (AP) — A new government report concludes that removing restrictions on crude oil exports woul...
ConocoPhillips says it's cutting 10 percent of jobsApproaching health law tax is not just a levy on luxurySeptember is historically the stock market's worst monthEgypt gas find sparks panic in Israel about Israeli reservesFDA issues warning letters to powdered caffeine distributors
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
TRVNTrevena ...9.0450.68%
LEILucas En...4.1037.54%
CBIOCatalyst...11.8031.11%
GPRKGeopark ...4.0022.32%
MCURMacrocur...3.7221.57%
LITBLightint...3.5216.17%
DRIPDirexion...76.1715.78%
VIXCboe Spx...32.8015.37%
VXXVix Shor...30.9415.23%
CADCChina Ad...3.0214.83%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
ACIArch Coa...6.46-30.64%
CLDCloud Pe...3.80-20.50%
HTBXHeat Bio...3.87-20.47%
TPLMTriangle...3.23-20.05%
BTUPeabody ...2.20-18.52%
EOXEmerald ...2.96-17.93%
DNRDenbury ...3.59-17.40%
GUSHDirexion...13.41-16.73%
CDRBCode Reb...11.93-16.57%
MPOMidstate...4.25-16.23%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,139.80 0.64%
Silver 14.58 -0.04%
Corn 363.75 0.14%
Crude Oil 45.12 -8.29%
Natural Gas 2.69 -0.07%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.90.04%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.080.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.080.09%
1 Year LIBOR0.80.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.30.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-2.78%Computers-3.36%
Chemicals-0.46%Internet-1.66%
Construction0.11%Insurance-1.71%
Energy-3.77%Nat. Resources-3.95%
Food & Bev-0.36%Pharms.-2.63%
Financial-3.65%Telecom-0.29%
Healthcare-2.35%Transport-0.80%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.