Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login My Watchlist | My Account | Logout
History
to View Your Portfolio

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Pre Market

Pre market winners and losers. Track stock futures and pre market stocks to see the early direction of the stock market.

Enjoy This Page? Please be sure to +1 it. Thanks.

USD/EUR

USD/EUR

USD vs. EUR

Spot Gold Price

gold price

Spot Silver Price

silver price
Just $1 - UPGRADE to PreMarketPRO!
Streaming Realtime Data Filter by Industry, Price, Volume & more
Streaming Premarket Charts Watchlists, and more!
Click Here to Learn More

Pre Market Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price %Change
NGLNgl Energy Partne...7.8036.84%
AGIAlamos Gold Inc (...5.3024.41%
ALCOAlico Inc. 28.0022.97%
BLCMBellicum Pharmace...11.2622.93%
GRPNGroupon Inc. 2.6819.64%
CCXIChemocentryx Inc....4.2019.32%
EARSAuris Medical Hol...4.9818.57%
VCRAVocera Communicat...15.4717.20%
TRGPTarga Resources C...18.0016.66%
KROKronos Worldwide ...5.3016.48%
COLMColumbia Sportswe...55.2515.25%
AXLAmerican Axle & M...13.5014.89%
QUOTLife Quotes Inc. ...6.2514.68%
PDEXPro-dex Inc. (co)...2.6913.50%
PDFSPdf Solutions Inc...10.1913.22%
SIENSientra Inc 9.0112.91%
SQSquare Inc 9.6812.30%
BBSIBarrett Business ...36.0011.77%
GASLDirexion Daily Na...2.2611.33%
EVRIEvergreen Intl Co...2.6510.88%

Top Losing Stocks

Price %Change
JBHTHunt (j.b.) Trans...44.71-38.73%
LPLALpl Financial Hol...17.00-32.70%
NUSNU Skin Enterpris...24.75-20.70%
SCSSSelect Comfort Co...17.02-17.02%
LXFTLuxoft Holding In...46.25-16.88%
EGNEnergen Corp. 20.97-15.00%
FTKFlotek Industries...5.39-13.62%
AMKRAmkor Technology ...4.53-12.72%
CXCemex S.a. de C.v...3.75-12.18%
CYBRCyberark Software...32.40-11.81%
ZGZillow Group Inc....17.20-10.32%
QLIKQlik Technologies...17.51-9.84%
ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceu...52.00-8.71%
ENREnergizer Holding...32.62-8.42%
GASXDirexion Shares E...58.00-8.36%
NUGTDirexion Daily Go...48.30-8.28%
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr...51.30-7.32%
KWEBKraneshares Trust...27.50-6.91%
DRIPDirexion Shares E...121.18-6.66%
AEGRAegerion Pharmace...5.79-6.31%

Pre Market News

Enjoy The PreMarket Page?
Please be sure to +1 it, thanks.

 
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.

{localized={en_US=Terry}, preferredLocale={country=US, language=en}} {localized={en_US=Scott}, preferredLocale={country=US, language=en}}

Terry Scott
CEO of StockMarketWatch

View Profile


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Be a Better
Trader, Today
arrow
PreMarket PRO Our New Streaming Realtime Pre-Market Product -- Click Here to Learn More