Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login My Watchlist | My Account | Logout
History
to View Your Portfolio

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Pre Market

Pre market winners and losers. Track stock futures and pre market stocks to see the early direction of the stock market.

Enjoy This Page? Please be sure to +1 it. Thanks.

USD/EUR

USD/EUR

USD vs. EUR

Spot Gold Price

gold price

Spot Silver Price

silver price
Just $1 - UPGRADE to PreMarketPRO!
Streaming Realtime Data Filter by Industry, Price, Volume & more
Streaming Premarket Charts Watchlists, and more!
Click Here to Learn More

Pre Market Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price %Change
JNUGDirexion Daily Jr...53.5822.13%
NUGTDirexion Daily Go...52.4920.94%
NTWKNetsol Technologi...8.6017.81%
BRKRBruker Corporatio...25.3216.63%
PGLCPershing Gold Cor...4.9016.39%
SASeabridge Gold 9.0015.98%
GDXXProshares Trust U...36.2114.41%
GDJJProshares Trust U...37.6814.39%
HDPHortonworks Inc 8.9414.18%
JCOMj2 Global Inc. (n...73.0013.81%
AGFirst Majestic Si...4.1813.59%
FSMFortuna Silver Mi...3.6313.08%
CSRACsra Inc 25.2513.03%
MOBLMobileiron Inc 3.4912.94%
KGCKinross Gold Corp...2.9012.84%
SBGLSibanye Gold Ltd ...12.1712.79%
DDD3D Systems Corp. ...9.1012.76%
EGOEldorado Gold Cor...3.0112.73%
DRDDrdgold Ltd Adr (...3.6312.73%
RICRichmont Mines In...4.9212.59%

Top Losing Stocks

Price %Change
ALDWAlon Usa Partners...11.84-27.63%
NILEBlue Nile Inc. 23.82-23.41%
JDSTDirexion Daily Jr...13.16-22.50%
FLOFlowers Foods Inc...16.38-21.78%
LPSNLiveperson Inc. 4.00-20.48%
INCYIncyte Corp. 58.64-18.90%
GDJSProshares Trust U...12.84-17.96%
FSFRFifth Street Seni...5.94-14.78%
BTUPeabody Energy Co...2.90-13.69%
PPCPilgrims Pride Co...19.42-13.46%
MYLMylan NV 43.75-13.43%
IFFInt"l. Flavors & ...100.10-13.21%
LOCKLifelock 10.00-12.74%
GDXSProshares Trust U...13.90-12.08%
SFLShip Finance Inte...9.50-11.55%
SNOWIntrawest Resorts...7.50-11.45%
LOCOEl Pollo Loco Hol...9.32-11.41%
OAOrbital Atk Inc 75.00-11.32%
UBIOProshares Trust U...19.48-11.01%
IEPIcahn Enterprises...40.03-10.45%

Pre Market News

Enjoy The PreMarket Page?
Please be sure to +1 it, thanks.

Futures slump as global growth worries resurface
(Reuters) - U.S. stock index futures plunged on Thursday, with risk-averse investors piling into safe haven assets as another sharp fall in oil prices and cautious comments from Federal Reserve Chair Janet Yellen raised fresh doubts about the health of ...
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.

{localized={en_US=Terry}, preferredLocale={country=US, language=en}} {localized={en_US=Scott}, preferredLocale={country=US, language=en}}

Terry Scott
CEO of StockMarketWatch

View Profile


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Be a Better
Trader, Today
arrow
PreMarket PRO Our New Streaming Realtime Pre-Market Product -- Click Here to Learn More