Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Pre Market

Pre market winners and losers. Track stock futures and pre market stocks to see the early direction of the stock market.

Enjoy This Page? Please be sure to +1 it. Thanks.

USD/EUR

USD/EUR

USD vs. EUR

Spot Gold Price

gold price

Spot Silver Price

silver price

Want to Learn Options Trading?

Turn a little into a LOT. We'll teach you how options trading can unlock quick 100% gains,
even with stocks like AAPL, SPY and GOOG. Click here to Get Started, Now.

Pre Market Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price %Change
ZVVListed Test Symbo...19.00373.82%
TUBETubemogul Inc 12.0730.91%
ISNSImage Sensing Sys...4.4029.41%
CGIXCancer Genetics I...10.1916.46%
HPJHighpower Interna...6.6113.18%
VIMCVimicro Internati...3.9613.14%
NTWKNetsol Technologi...3.1112.27%
SMLRSemler Scientific...3.8411.95%
APTAlpha Pro Tech Lt...3.0310.99%
MIKMichaels Companie...16.8010.96%
AMCFAndatee China Mar...2.8510.47%
ACLSAxcelis Technolog...2.099.42%
ARUNAruba Networks In...22.048.89%
QADBQad Inc. 19.008.83%
REXRex American Reso...98.007.99%
PKTProcera Networks ...11.087.78%
GFAGafisa S/a Ads 3.157.14%
MOBLMobileiron Inc 12.536.82%
MBLYMobileye NV Amste...43.956.08%
MPAAMotorcar Parts o...29.536.07%

Top Losing Stocks

Price %Change
SWHCSmith & Wesson Ho...11.55-11.83%
BRCMBroadcom Corp. 35.31-8.74%
DGLYDigital Ally Inc....13.04-8.68%
BWSBrown Shoe Co. In...28.75-8.35%
YGEYingli Green Ener...3.34-6.18%
FBCFlagstar Bancorp ...17.55-5.08%
IBNIcici Bank Ltd (i...50.41-4.77%
LEJULeju Holdings Ltd...17.20-4.44%
HGSHChina Hgs Real Es...8.14-4.24%
SMTSmart Technologie...2.16-4.00%
BSJGGuggenheim Bullet...26.00-3.99%
WHRWhirlpool Corp. 144.93-3.97%
RGRSturm Ruger & Co....49.05-3.88%
CHSChicos Fas Inc. 15.40-3.87%
ADVSAdvent Software I...30.60-3.79%
PFIEProfire Energy In...4.60-3.77%
SDRLSeadrill Ltd. 36.30-3.64%
SEMSelect Medical Ho...13.58-3.48%
SONCSonic Corp. 20.20-3.35%
XBISpdr S&p Biotech ...157.54-3.28%

Pre Market News

Enjoy The PreMarket Page?
Please be sure to +1 it, thanks.

Futures point to flat open with indexes at records
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stock index futures pointed to a flat open on Wednesday, as investors found few reasons to keep buying after a rally that has taken indexes to repeated records, even as there was little seen on the horizon that could derail the...
Image Sensing Surging In The #PreMarket
Shares of Image Sensing Systems (NASDAQ: ISNS ) are up another 42 percent, adding on to Tuesday`s 43 percent gain. Image Sensing develops and markets radar and video processing for use by security and police, and the recent unrest in Ferguson, Missou...
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.