Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login My Watchlist | My Account | Logout
History
to View Your Portfolio

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Pre Market

Pre market winners and losers. Track stock futures and pre market stocks to see the early direction of the stock market.

Enjoy This Page? Please be sure to +1 it. Thanks.

USD/EUR

USD/EUR

USD vs. EUR

Spot Gold Price

gold price

Spot Silver Price

silver price
Just $1 - UPGRADE to PreMarketPRO!
Streaming Realtime Data Filter by Industry, Price, Volume & more
Streaming Premarket Charts Watchlists, and more!
Click Here to Learn More

Pre Market Movers

Top Gaining Stocks

Price %Change
EDITEditas Medicine I...42.0035.53%
CLDCloud Peak Energy...2.6121.96%
NTRINutrisystem Inc 26.7417.49%
ZZillow Group Inc....28.9715.60%
ZGZillow Group Inc....29.6215.16%
ETSYEtsy Inc 9.5313.45%
PLTPlantronics Inc. ...43.6411.33%
POWLPowell Industries...33.6010.82%
CCOClear Channel Out...5.7510.58%
FMIFoundation Medici...16.8410.57%
BDCBelden Inc 69.4210.00%
MTCHMatch Group Inc. ...12.259.77%
LCILannett Co. Inc. ...19.999.12%
ZENZendesk Inc 24.898.98%
NOANorth American En...2.338.37%
KRAKraton Performanc...24.427.96%
CRCCalifornia Resour...2.087.77%
CEAChina Eastern Air...28.557.57%
QUOTLife Quotes Inc. ...12.197.50%
ENBLEnable Midstream ...11.907.48%

Top Losing Stocks

Price %Change
PINPowershares India...18.77-64.44%
CRAYCray Inc. 29.00-25.47%
ILIntralinks Holdin...7.24-16.49%
BGFVBig 5 Sporting Go...10.19-15.96%
GLUUGlu Mobile Inc. 2.28-14.61%
RUBIRubicom Project I...16.85-14.42%
FTAGFirst Trust Indxx...18.35-12.66%
EIGIEndurance Interna...9.57-10.73%
SERVServicemaster Glo...34.50-10.62%
RLYPRelypsa Inc 15.49-10.57%
CALDCallidus Software...16.05-10.34%
SYRGSynergy Resources...6.21-9.87%
CREECree Inc. 21.38-9.29%
OMFOnemain Holdings ...28.26-8.84%
CRTOCriteo S.a. Adr (...39.55-8.02%
VNQVanguard Reit Etf...76.74-7.80%
RMTIRockwell Medical ...8.27-7.60%
FTKFlotek Industries...8.78-7.58%
TKCTurkcell Iletisim...9.61-7.33%
PCLNPriceline.com Inc...1,257.65-7.16%

Pre Market News

Enjoy The PreMarket Page?
Please be sure to +1 it, thanks.

Futures lower as investors await economic data
(Reuters) - U.S. stock index futures were sharply lower for the second straight day on Wednesday as investors await a raft of U.S. economic data. * Lackluster manufacturing data from across the world triggered this week`s selling spree, notably the shri...
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.

{localized={en_US=Terry}, preferredLocale={country=US, language=en}} {localized={en_US=Scott}, preferredLocale={country=US, language=en}}

Terry Scott
CEO of StockMarketWatch

View Profile


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Be a Better
Trader, Today
arrow
PreMarket PRO Our New Streaming Realtime Pre-Market Product -- Click Here to Learn More