ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Pre-Market ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 30.820.95%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...32.930.84%
SLVishares Silver Trust 16.560.61%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 149.000.42%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 25.320.42%
IAUishares Gold Trust 15.130.40%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...17.160.35%
QQQPowershares Qqq 234.640.29%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...230.640.27%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 337.600.16%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
JJUipath Dj-ubs Aluminum TR ...38.91-1.76%
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...52.56-1.57%
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...27.08-0.95%
LDipath Dj-ubs Lead TR Sub-...39.79-0.55%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...90.87-0.47%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...40.27-0.46%
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...42.72-0.28%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...294.54-0.09%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...28.31-0.04%