ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
SOXLDirexion Daily Semicondct...71.9915.00%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 167.449.02%
SOXXishares Phlx Sox Semicond...550.205.05%
XLKTechnology Select Sector ...172.523.49%
QQQPowershares Qqq 397.833.01%
IWMishares Russell 2000 Inde...224.102.32%
IVVishares S&p 500 Index 470.192.08%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 468.282.07%
XLFFinancial Select Sector S...39.301.79%
EEMishares Msci Emerging Mar...50.081.58%
XLEEnergy Select Sector Spdr...55.961.49%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...88.921.44%
UNGUnited States Natural Gas...12.221.41%
FXIishares Ftse China 25 Ind...38.721.40%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...357.311.27%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
SOXSDirexion Daily Semicondct...3.46-14.99%
SSGProshares Ultrashort Semi...17.83-10.21%
SQQQProshares Ultrapro Short ...6.05-9.16%
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap ...26.77-8.51%
SRTYProshares Ultrapro Short ...8.38-8.19%
SCOProshares Ultrashort Dj-u...14.21-4.50%
DRVDirexion Daily Real Estat...37.79-4.25%
FAZDirexion Daily Financial ...20.20-3.90%
SPXUProshares Ultrapro Short ...14.10-3.42%
SRSProshares Ultrashort Real...13.16-3.16%
SDSProshares Ultrashort S&p5...7.67-2.42%
JOipath Dj-ubs Coffee TR Su...66.48-2.25%
SDPProshares Ultrashort Util...13.64-1.24%
REKProshares Short Real Esta...8.38-1.03%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...21.79-0.23%