ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
UCOProshares Ultra Dj-ubs Cr...104.085.54%
DIGProshares Ultra Oil & Gas...101.554.82%
OIHOil Services Holdrs 228.214.39%
SOXXishares Phlx Sox Semicond...535.162.39%
LDipath Dj-ubs Lead TR Sub-...50.581.67%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 71.871.51%
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...27.371.07%
JJUipath Dj-ubs Aluminum TR ...62.561.06%
QQQPowershares Qqq 380.010.62%
IWMishares Russell 2000 Inde...214.310.14%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 464.720.04%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...90.310.04%
IVVishares S&p 500 Index 466.750.03%
VOOVanguard S&p 500 Etf 427.230.03%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
SOXSDirexion Daily Semicondct...3.48-6.95%
SQQQProshares Ultrapro Short ...33.50-1.64%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...22.28-1.37%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 33.55-1.29%
XLFFinancial Select Sector S...40.83-1.04%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...30.97-0.86%
SLVishares Silver Trust 21.20-0.61%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...22.10-0.58%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 31.74-0.57%
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...121.55-0.51%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...38.97-0.50%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...174.52-0.45%
IAUishares Gold Trust 34.54-0.32%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 169.67-0.29%
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...29.15-0.10%

After-Hours ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
VIOVVanguard S&p Small-cap 60...187.572.00%
IVOGVanguard S&p Mid-cap 400 ...202.701.74%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 465.310.13%
IVVishares S&p 500 Index 467.300.12%
QQQPowershares Qqq 380.400.10%
XLFFinancial Select Sector S...40.870.10%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
BBHBiotech Holdrs 170.51-1.79%
RCDRydex S&p Equal Weight Co...148.42-1.43%