ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Pre-Market ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...102.714.94%
QQQPowershares Qqq 293.341.95%
LDipath Dj-ubs Lead TR Sub-...48.301.56%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 404.751.10%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...339.360.60%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...21.730.53%
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...39.160.49%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 31.700.16%
SLVishares Silver Trust 21.990.09%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...22.970.04%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 32.470.03%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...94.47-1.99%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...154.77-1.71%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...32.76-1.53%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...41.34-1.24%
IAUishares Gold Trust 36.59-0.95%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 179.47-0.91%
JJUipath Dj-ubs Aluminum TR ...55.45-0.29%
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...19.34-0.06%