ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
YANGDirexion Daily China Bear...20.5311.88%
FAZDirexion Daily Financial ...26.1210.30%
EDZDirexion Daily Emrg Mkts ...9.8710.16%
SRTYProshares Ultrapro Short ...10.299.58%
SOXSDirexion Daily Semicondct...6.819.13%
FXPProshares Ultrashort Ftse...40.328.65%
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap ...32.618.59%
SMDDProshares Ultrapro Short ...28.977.65%
SDOWProshares Ultrapro Short ...34.127.57%
SSGProshares Ultrashort Semi...30.986.64%
SQQQProshares Ultrapro Short ...8.156.12%
PIZPowershares Dwa Dev Mkts ...43.094.97%
SDSProshares Ultrashort S&p5...8.774.40%
ZROZPimco 25+ Yr Zero Cpn U.s...155.331.81%
EDVVanguard Extended Dur Trs...144.121.61%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
YINNDirexion Daily China Bull...9.74-12.65%
XPPProshares Ultra Ftse Chin...47.07-8.53%
RETLDirexion Daily Retail Bul...201.50-6.25%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 133.49-6.15%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...176.73-5.96%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 32.78-4.82%
FXIishares Ftse China 25 Ind...38.18-4.36%
GXCSpdr S&p China 108.07-4.18%
MCHIishares Msci China Index 66.16-3.99%
XLEEnergy Select Sector Spdr...47.20-3.14%
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...44.68-2.87%
EWZishares Msci Brazil Index...33.30-2.75%
EEMishares Msci Emerging Mar...49.99-2.69%
SLVishares Silver Trust 20.74-2.40%
IWMishares Russell 2000 Inde...217.19-2.38%

After-Hours ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
RWXSpdr Dow Jones Intl Real ...37.764.28%
VUGVanguard Growth Etf 298.530.42%
XLPConsumer Staples Select S...70.280.10%
HYGishares iboxx $ High Yiel...87.700.01%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
PXJPowershares Dynamic Oil &...2.90-7.35%
REWProshares Ultrashort Tech...8.22-4.20%
SRSProshares Ultrashort Real...14.40-3.40%
MDYSpdr S&p Midcap 400 477.70-0.38%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 433.47-0.13%
QQQPowershares Qqq 365.35-0.10%
EFAishares Msci Eafe Index 78.98-0.04%