ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
RETLDirexion Daily Retail Bul...11.799.67%
UNGUnited States Natural Gas...30.116.06%
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...31.476.03%
UCOProshares Ultra Dj-ubs Cr...37.435.02%
TBTProshares Ultrashort 20+ ...25.864.65%
XOPSpdr S&p Oil & Gas Explor...138.974.25%
OIHOil Services Holdrs 239.444.06%
XLEEnergy Select Sector Spdr...77.883.44%
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...21.473.37%
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...77.863.32%
OILipath S&p Gsci Crude Oil ...33.033.32%
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...30.893.21%
FASDirexion Daily Financial ...85.063.19%
USOUnited States Oil 76.282.64%
SOXXishares Phlx Sox Semicond...419.872.33%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
YANGDirexion Daily China Bear...14.57-9.33%
SRTYProshares Ultrapro Short ...45.57-8.62%
SOXSDirexion Daily Semicondct...34.09-7.98%
FXPProshares Ultrashort Ftse...38.16-6.97%
ERYDirexion Daily Energy Bea...43.18-5.24%
NUGTDirexion Daily Gold Miner...31.91-3.80%
XBISpdr S&p Biotech 90.78-3.17%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 24.12-3.13%
TLTishares Barclays 20+ Year...114.39-2.33%
GDXJMarket Vectors Junior Gol...33.65-2.15%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...26.62-1.88%
EWZishares Msci Brazil Index...30.85-1.78%
SDPProshares Ultrashort Util...10.14-1.55%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 35.95-1.51%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 27.61-1.49%