ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
UNGUnited States Natural Gas...20.5511.81%
GAZipath Dj-ubs Natural Gas ...31.279.63%
UGEProshares Ultra Consumer ...107.875.82%
DIGProshares Ultra Oil & Gas...87.133.90%
XOPSpdr S&p Oil & Gas Explor...111.173.33%
TQQQProshares Ultrapro Qqq 145.392.91%
OIHOil Services Holdrs 227.792.69%
XLYConsumer Discret Select S...197.652.54%
VCRVanguard Consumer Discret...334.401.82%
XLEEnergy Select Sector Spdr...58.771.41%
QQQPowershares Qqq 377.931.02%
IWMishares Russell 2000 Inde...229.570.95%
SLVishares Silver Trust 22.540.85%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...32.990.79%
EFAishares Msci Eafe Index 80.500.60%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
BZQProshares Ultrashort Msci...17.80-8.48%
SZKProshares Ultrashort Cons...12.71-5.13%
DUGProshares Ultrashort Oil ...8.59-3.91%
SQQQProshares Ultrapro Short ...7.25-3.07%
TZADirexion Daily Small Cap ...26.44-2.90%
ERYDirexion Daily Energy Bea...10.55-2.76%
RETLDirexion Daily Retail Bul...42.41-1.63%
DDGProshares Short Oil & Gas...14.51-1.52%
XRTSpdr S&p Retail 94.48-0.53%
XLFFinancial Select Sector S...40.54-0.21%