ETFs

Exchange traded funds are baskets of securities that trade intraday like individual stocks on an exchange, and are typically designed to track an underlying index. ETFs can be used to help diversify your portfolio.

Most Gained ETFs and Most Lost ETFs

These are the best etfs and the worst etfs in today's trading session.

Pre-Market ETF Winners and Losers

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change

Top Gaining ETFs

Price %Change
JJNipath Dj-ubs Nickel TR Su...41.157.25%
AGQProshares Ultra Silver 28.934.78%
DBSPowershares DB Silver 30.912.45%
SIVREtfs Physical Silver Shar...21.842.44%
SLVishares Silver Trust 20.922.35%
GDXMarket Vectors Gold Miner...29.411.94%
UGLProshares Ultra Gold 53.511.83%
PPLTEtfs Physical Platinum Sh...93.181.43%
DGPPowershares DB Gold Doubl...35.891.32%
JJCipath Dj-ubs Copper TR Su...19.470.95%
GLDSpdr Gold Shares 166.330.90%
IAUishares Gold Trust 33.910.86%
PHOPowershares Water Resourc...52.560.21%
LDipath Dj-ubs Lead TR Sub-...48.320.21%

Top Losing ETFs

Price %Change
ZSLProshares Ultrashort Silv...21.85-4.71%
TBTProshares Ultrashort 20+ ...27.21-4.39%
JJTipath Dj-ubs Tin TR Sub-i...76.13-2.59%
EWZishares Msci Brazil Index...30.52-0.68%
QQQPowershares Qqq 280.53-0.41%
JJUipath Dj-ubs Aluminum TR ...52.33-0.24%
PALLEtfs Physical Palladium S...171.20-0.23%
SPYSpdr S&p 500 393.16-0.17%
DIASpdr Dow Jones Industrial...336.44-0.01%