Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.24%
Nasdaq (QQQ) -0.24%
S&P (SPY) -0.20%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Pending Home Sales (YoY)
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (MoM)
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Core Personal Consumption Expenditures (QoQ)
    Today at 9:30 AM
  • Gross Domestic Product Price Index
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Personal Consumption Expenditures Prices (QoQ)
    Today at 10:00 AM
advertisment
Dollar General says COO Vasos to replace Dreiling as CEO
(Reuters) - Discount retailer Dollar General Stores Inc <DG.N> said Chief Operating Officer Todd Vasos would replace Rick Dreiling as chief executive, effective June 3. Dreiling will remain senior adviser and chairman until his retirement on Jan. ...
U.S. jobless claims up, but still point to labor market strength
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - The number of Americans filing new claims for unemployment benefits unexpectedly rose last week, ...
Slight declines for US stock indexes in early trading
NEW YORK (AP) — Stocks are moderately lower in early trading, a day after the Nasdaq composite closed at...
Top finance officials debate what's needed for global growthUS jobless aid applications rose last week; total still lowJ&J accepts offer from Cardinal Health for Cordis unitGoPro gets real ... virtually realAvago to buy Broadcom for about $37B
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
OHGIOne Hori...5.15154.95%
RALYRally So...19.4143.67%
GBSNGreat Ba...3.7729.11%
HYGSHydrogen...11.1023.06%
OESXOrion En...2.6218.55%
BSTCBiospeci...45.3513.66%
BIOCBioclini...3.3612.00%
CNCEConcert ...16.0111.96%
ZPINZhaopin ...16.2310.86%
YANGChina Be...56.2210.67%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
ATRMAetrium ...3.01-22.22%
NBSNeostem 2.06-21.67%
NVETNexvet B...4.74-17.99%
TLYSTilly's ...10.70-17.69%
XCRAXcerra C...7.81-16.11%
DANGE-commer...8.72-14.93%
CHAUDirexion...47.93-13.47%
CERECeres In...2.55-12.97%
YINNChina Bu...55.09-11.86%
WDAYWorkday ...82.00-11.34%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,185.40 -0.09%
Silver 16.66 0.08%
Corn 349.50 -1.55%
Light Crude Oil 56.93 -1.02%
Natural Gas 2.79 -2.04%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.88-0.01%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.01-0.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond10.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.740.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.280.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-0.20%Computers2.02%
Chemicals0.72%Internet1.30%
Construction1.24%Insurance1.05%
Energy-0.34%Nat. Resources-0.28%
Food & Bev0.60%Pharms.0.13%
Financial-0.16%Telecom0.67%
Healthcare0.01%Transport1.12%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
swing trades FREE Swing Trade Ideas Clear, simple swing trades.
small cap swing trades Futures Day Trading System S&P + Crude Oil Signals
Autotrading Autotrade Stocks Try for Free!