Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,050.10 -21.10 (-0.12%)
Nasdaq   4,497.76 -8.09 (-0.18%)
S&P   1,974.80 -3.00 (-0.15%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Consumer Confidence
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • MBA Mortgage Applications
    Tomorrow at 7:00 AM
  • ADP Employment Change
    Tomorrow at 8:15 AM
  • Construction Spending (MoM)
    Tomorrow at 10:00 AM
advertisment
Stock futures imply higher open, indexes set for third-quarter gain
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stock index futures pointed to modest gains at the open on Tuesday, indicating a rebound from the previous session`s decline as investors once again used a pullback as a buying opportunity. Market volatility has surged of lat...
Volatility likely in Mexico with rising U.S. rates: Carstens
MEXICO CITY (Reuters) - A gradual rise in interest rates in the United States is likely to generate some market volatili...
US stocks edge higher in early trading
NEW YORK (AP) — U.S. stocks are opening slightly higher as investors set aside worries about the protest...
EU keeps Russia sanctions in place for nowJohnson & Johnson buying Alios for $1.75BU.S. home prices rise less than expected in July: S&P/Case-ShillerUS home prices rise at slowest pace in 20 monthsUkrainians gear up for winter without Russian gas
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
AMBIAmbit Bi...15.3487.07%
BAGLEinstein...20.1550.49%
LOOKLooksmar...2.4550.32%
RADARada Ele...3.6742.80%
MOVEMove 20.9336.85%
DWADreamwor...28.1826.03%
ATHLAthlon E...58.3224.80%
TZFBear Ste...50.2023.58%
TIBXTibco So...23.6521.22%
CNETChinanet...3.7316.56%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
TNXPTonix Ph...6.95-50.21%
CVEOCiveo Co...12.84-49.59%
CTCMCtc Medi...6.66-22.56%
ADHDAlcobra ...15.91-18.45%
ELGXEndologi...10.86-18.16%
BRZUDirexion...17.28-17.20%
CFRXContrafe...3.31-17.04%
GNIGreat No...20.40-13.01%
PGPPimco Gl...20.94-11.53%
PBRPetroleo...14.70-10.69%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,212.40 -0.53%
Silver 17.26 -1.75%
Corn 325.75 0.85%
Light Crude Oil 93.25 -0.27%
Natural Gas 4.13 -0.51%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.18-0.04%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.06-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.580.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.240.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.00%Computers0.00%
Chemicals-0.65%Internet0.00%
Construction-0.63%Insurance0.00%
Energy0.00%Nat. Resources0.00%
Food & Bev-0.16%Pharms.0.00%
Financial0.00%Telecom0.00%
Healthcare0.00%Transport0.00%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.