Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Yes, 3x ETFs are Awesome!
Like TNA, UGAZ, UWTI, NUGT? We do too...Join Up!
100% secure: your email is never shared, and you may opt out at any time.

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 1.11%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 1.14%
S&P (SPY) + 0.92%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • ADP Employment Change
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Nonfarm Productivity
    Today at 7:15 AM
  • Factory Orders (MoM)
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Fed's Beige Book
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Trade Balance
    Today at 9:00 AM
advertisment
Tech stock lead Wall St. higher as China fears ebb
(Reuters) - U.S. stocks were higher in late morning trading on Wednesday, rebounding from steep losses a day earlier, after China intervened to support its financial markets and help stem a global equities selloff. Eight of the 10 major S&P sector...
Spielberg's DreamWorks to split from Disney: Hollywood Reporter
(Reuters) - DreamWorks Studios, the film company co-founded by Steven Spielberg, will split from Walt Disney Co after th...
APNewsBreak: Egg group scrambled over eggless mayo maker
NEW YORK (AP) — A California company that makes an eggless mayonnaise alternative has the U.S. egg indus...
Apple wants to guide your news consumption with News appNew Honda Pilot looks smaller but adds interior room, powerUS bank earnings rose 7.3 percent in 1st quarterNews Corp confirms return of Rebekah Brooks in top roleUS markets recover a day after big plunge
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
SURGSynerget...6.6250.82%
VRAVera Bra...12.8323.01%
AXPWAxion Po...2.2622.16%
OFGOriental...9.0221.89%
BVXVBiondvax...4.2120.63%
ENCREncounte...3.3016.20%
RRMML Russe...7.7414.67%
RSOResource...13.9413.06%
DTSIDts 28.9512.91%
BRNBarnwell...2.2312.63%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
CDRBCode Reb...8.82-26.62%
RJETRepublic...2.32-23.43%
CLDCloud Pe...3.80-20.50%
SMLRSemler S...2.60-19.60%
ARIAAriad Ph...7.34-19.30%
HTWRHeartwar...66.16-19.13%
HTBXHeat Bio...3.99-17.90%
YECOYulong E...4.57-16.91%
BLPHBellerop...3.80-16.30%
CLTXCelsus T...2.11-15.60%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,135.90 -0.34%
Silver 14.71 0.62%
Corn 356.00 -2.13%
Crude Oil 44.26 -2.53%
Natural Gas 2.66 -1.70%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.90.04%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.080.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.080.09%
1 Year LIBOR0.80.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.30.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.25%Computers-3.36%
Chemicals-2.67%Internet-2.74%
Construction-2.32%Insurance-1.71%
Energy-0.69%Nat. Resources-2.68%
Food & Bev-2.15%Pharms.0.83%
Financial0.49%Telecom-2.57%
Healthcare0.20%Transport-2.14%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.