Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 0.07%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.12%
S&P (SPY) + 0.01%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Initial Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Continuing Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Factory Orders (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • Nonfarm Payrolls
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
  • Average Hourly Earnings (YoY)
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
advertisment
U.S. factory orders fall again in January
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - New orders for U.S. factory goods unexpectedly fell in January, posting their sixth straight monthly decline. The Commerce Department said on Thursday new orders for manufactured goods slipped 0.2 percent after a revised 3.5 perce...
BofA's $8.5 billion mortgage bond settlement wins approval
NEW YORK (Reuters) - A New York state appeals court on Thursday approved Bank of America Corp`s $8.5 billion settlemen...
Egypt to offer projects worth $35 billion during conference
CAIRO (AP) — Egypt`s investment minister says his government hopes to attract up to $35 billion from abo...
Americans spent $58 billion to pamper, protect pets in 2014Snuggie seller settles charges that it deceived customersUS stocks edge higher, Europe gains as ECB unveils stimulusPlane skids off LaGuardia runway, crashes into fence; 6 hurtUkraine blockade of rebel territory fosters resentment
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
KBSFAquasiti...5.4449.04%
ENRJEnerjex ...2.7028.57%
PEIXPacific ...11.4322.51%
VSLRVivint S...10.3721.57%
KYTHKythera ...48.1320.61%
GERNGeron Co...3.3719.93%
CRMDCormedix...7.3819.81%
RNDYRoundy's...4.7718.66%
ALGAlamo Gr...58.5517.33%
EYESVision T...17.4016.70%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
CDICdi Corp...14.68-20.35%
CAPNCapnia I...7.18-17.94%
DRAMDataram ...2.80-14.89%
GEFGreif Br...37.38-14.38%
MOMOMomo Inc...10.85-13.55%
ECREclipse ...6.22-13.49%
MDBXMedbox I...2.10-11.76%
NVGNNovogen ...2.97-11.61%
NSRNeustar 22.25-11.46%
CECECeco Env...12.89-11.41%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,196.40 -0.37%
Silver 16.15 -0.05%
Corn 381.50 -0.13%
Light Crude Oil 51.15 -0.73%
Natural Gas 2.83 2.06%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.720.01%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.01-0.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.07-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.67-0.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.260.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.67%Computers-0.21%
Chemicals-0.37%Internet0.60%
Construction-0.48%Insurance-0.84%
Energy-0.32%Nat. Resources-0.35%
Food & Bev-0.57%Pharms.-0.20%
Financial0.22%Telecom-1.11%
Healthcare-1.01%Transport-0.46%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
AppleStock FREE AAPL Signals realtime daytrade signals