Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,202.40 -77.29 (-0.45%)
Nasdaq   4,518.59 -61.20 (-1.35%)
S&P   1,993.40 -17.00 (-0.85%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Existing Home Sales Change (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • Fed Minneapolis's Narayana Kocherlakota speech
    Today at 7:30 PM
  • Housing Price Index (MoM)
    Tomorrow at 9:00 AM
  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    Tomorrow at 9:45 AM
  • MBA Mortgage Applications
    In 2 Days at 7:00 AM
advertisment
Wall St. falls on China demand concerns
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks were trading lower heading toward midday on Monday after China`s finance minister indicated the country will not increase stimulus measures and U.S. housing data fell short of expectations. Recent data in China has bee...
Dubai housing costs soar to Manhattan peaks, forcing moves to outskirts
DUBAI (Reuters) - An economic rebound has catapulted house prices and rents in Dubai to Manhattan-like peaks, the Gulf...
GM expert says 21 deaths eligible for compensation
DETROIT (AP) — The death toll from crashes involving General Motors small cars with faulty ignition swit...
US stocks fall as China weighs on marketsSwiss bank UBS loses $1.4B bail appeal in FranceBraves fire GM Frank Wren after missing playoffsPlosser, a leading Fed 'hawk,' to retire in MarchArgentina's Fernandez to meet billionaire investor Soros in New York
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
CNETChinanet...3.4978.06%
TZFBear Ste...41.0044.86%
VIASViasyste...15.9636.41%
SIALSigma-al...136.5133.35%
PDEXPro-dex 2.7926.82%
JSTJinpan I...8.1917.84%
GAIGlobal-t...6.6517.70%
CNQRConcur T...126.8217.64%
ADHDAlcobra ...20.2516.05%
MGPIMgp Ingr...12.4615.37%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
CRRCarbo Ce...67.94-19.62%
AMZGAmerican...3.80-14.61%
NADLNorth At...6.93-12.39%
MRNSMarinus ...5.53-11.66%
NVCNNeovasc ...6.07-11.52%
TRSTrimas C...26.19-11.34%
THLDThreshol...3.99-10.85%
TROVTrovagen...4.54-10.81%
IPDNProfessi...5.00-10.71%
INVNInvensen...20.86-10.70%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,219.80 0.26%
Silver 17.83 -0.11%
Corn 331.50 -2.00%
Light Crude Oil 90.10 -1.14%
Natural Gas 3.82 -0.50%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.29-0.07%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.09-0.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.590.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-1.34%Computers-1.14%
Chemicals-0.30%Internet-2.34%
Construction-0.56%Insurance-0.59%
Energy-1.72%Nat. Resources-2.90%
Food & Bev-0.47%Pharms.-0.37%
Financial-0.53%Telecom-0.40%
Healthcare-3.39%Transport-1.24%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.