Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,827.80 12.81 (0.07%)
Nasdaq   4,787.32 29.06 (0.61%)
S&P   2,072.83 5.80 (0.28%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Durable Goods Orders
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Durable Goods Orders ex Transportation
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Initial Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Continuing Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 8:30 AM
advertisment
Yellen's 'optimal' model calls for rate hike this year, in theory
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - Federal Reserve Chair Janet Yellen has said the tenor of economic data will decide when the U.S. central bank raises interest rates. Surprisingly, a data analysis based on Yellen`s own priorities points to a rate increase by the e...
Mid-Morning Market Update: Markets Mixed; Deere Projects Drop In Equipment Sales
Following the market opening Wednesday, the Dow traded down 0.07 percent to 17,801.78 while the NASDAQ gained 0.15 perce...
Turkey's great escape foils my Thanksgiving plans
PORTLAND, Ore. (AP) — Two Sundays before Thanksgiving, my farming partner and I brought a live turkey in...
At 1 month, US Ebola monitors finding no casesNetflix sues Yahoo CIO for alleged kickbacksSome immigrants get benefits under Obama's actionsBoston Market CEO on Thanksgiving, food courtsU.S. regulator orders national Takata driver-side air bag recall
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
VGGLGateway ...3.4328.76%
ORPNOrient P...5.9526.60%
SCOKSinocoki...3.4923.32%
MCOXMecox La...3.8722.47%
QUREuniqure ...14.8218.56%
CNDOCoronado...2.4218.05%
NRXNephroge...4.7416.95%
CNYDChina Yi...3.1816.02%
DYDycom In...30.0214.58%
CPHRCipher P...15.9914.21%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
SDRLSeadrill...15.99-22.79%
QTNTQuotient...12.57-21.14%
NADLNorth At...2.66-16.25%
FESForbes E...2.01-13.73%
LAKELakeland...11.82-13.15%
TOURTuniu Co...12.73-12.33%
APTAlpha Pr...2.97-11.49%
HMNYHelios &...2.63-11.45%
RLJERlj Ente...3.19-11.39%
DODiamond ...32.22-10.91%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,197.90 0.01%
Silver 16.57 -0.28%
Corn 374.25 1.84%
Light Crude Oil 73.53 -0.78%
Natural Gas 4.34 -1.41%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.97-0.04%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.94-0.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.560.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.01%Computers0.97%
Chemicals0.31%Internet0.74%
Construction-0.45%Insurance0.27%
Energy-1.24%Nat. Resources-0.94%
Food & Bev0.28%Pharms.0.73%
Financial0.17%Telecom1.14%
Healthcare0.78%Transport-0.06%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
Forex Forex Signals major FX pairs signals