Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,334.30 138.90 (0.80%)
Nasdaq   4,624.31 58.17 (1.26%)
S&P   2,010.18 15.53 (0.77%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Core Personal Consumption Expenditure - Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Personal Spending
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Reuters/Michigan Consumer Sentiment Index
    Today at 9:55 AM
advertisment
Wall St. opens higher on surprise BOJ stimulus
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks rose at the open on Friday as markets rallied globally after the Bank of Japan significantly ramped up its stimulus program just days after the Federal Reserve wound down its own package of U.S. economic incentives. The ...
Exxon, Chevron results boosted by refining as oil prices slip
(Reuters) - A surge in refining profits boosted quarterly results at Exxon Mobil Corp <XOM.N> and Chevron Corp <...
US stocks open higher, following gains in Asia
NEW YORK (AP) — U.S. stocks are opening higher following big gains in Asia after Japan made moves to rev...
Nissan recalls Infiniti SUVs to fix air bagsUK Treasury chief set to pay off World War I bondsU.S. third-quarter wage gains largest since 2008US consumer spending down 0.2 percent in SeptemberU.S. consumer spending weakest in eight months, savings jump
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
ESBFEsb Fina...18.5944.22%
OMEROmeros C...16.5743.09%
IMPVImperva ...40.8625.80%
GCAPGain Cap...8.7824.54%
NXTDNxt-id I...2.5124.26%
ABMDAbiomed 31.3523.67%
AXPWAxion Po...2.0322.29%
SGMSScientif...11.7622.12%
CALXCalix In...10.7621.72%
CODESpansion...20.0521.29%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
AEGRAegerion...21.40-37.45%
NKANiska Ga...7.27-36.28%
ADNCAudience...3.98-32.31%
RMRegional...12.23-32.02%
MGIMoneygra...9.30-26.42%
ALDXAldeyra ...7.50-23.16%
LOJNLojack C...2.63-22.42%
AUPHAurinia ...2.91-19.72%
EPAYBottomli...24.74-19.56%
SAJASajan In...5.50-19.36%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,164.00 -2.89%
Silver 15.88 -3.32%
Corn 374.00 -0.33%
Light Crude Oil 79.75 -1.69%
Natural Gas 3.89 1.57%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.04-0.02%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.01-0.02%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.91-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.540.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech2.04%Computers1.40%
Chemicals1.16%Internet0.95%
Construction0.99%Insurance0.81%
Energy-0.70%Nat. Resources-0.96%
Food & Bev0.49%Pharms.0.59%
Financial0.81%Telecom0.56%
Healthcare1.90%Transport0.94%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.