Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,775.80 56.80 (0.32%)
Nasdaq   4,707.86 5.99 (0.13%)
S&P   2,058.72 5.97 (0.29%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Markit Services PMI
    In 3 Days at 9:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    In 3 Days at 9:45 AM
  • Gross Domestic Product Annualized
    In 4 Days at 8:30 AM
  • Gross Domestic Product Price Index
    In 4 Days at 8:30 AM
  • Personal Consumption Expenditures Prices (QoQ)
    In 4 Days at 8:30 AM
advertisment
China cuts interest rates to spur growth, ease debt pressure
BEIJING (Reuters) - China cut interest rates unexpectedly on Friday, stepping up efforts to support the world`s second-biggest economy as it heads toward its slowest expansion in nearly a quarter of a century, saddled under a mountain of debt. But the...
EU investment plan to take shape next week
BRUSSELS (Reuters) - Jean-Claude Juncker will unveil a much anticipated 300-billion-euro ($370 billion) investment pla...
New York Fed chief on defensive on bank oversight
WASHINGTON (AP) — The head of the New York Federal Reserve was put on the defensive by Senate Democrats,...
TV-over-Internet service Aereo seeks Chapter 11Dodgers acquire Peralta from RaysUS stocks jump after surprise rate cut from ChinaSpace station rarity: 2 women on long-term crewFord's new F-150 to get 26 mpg, tops among pickups
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
CANFAmerica ...5.3533.75%
TZFBear Ste...35.1125.40%
KIRKKirkland...22.5324.54%
PHMDPhotomed...2.6222.43%
EDAPEdap Tms...2.3820.20%
NGVCNatural ...23.1019.38%
INVEIdentive...10.6718.82%
BRZUDirexion...14.9917.20%
AUPHAurinia ...3.8916.12%
ATLCAtlantic...2.7614.73%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
MOLGMol Glob...4.41-50.23%
KBSFAquasiti...6.10-18.67%
DWCHDatawatc...9.16-16.65%
INNLInnocoll...7.00-15.46%
NBSNeostem 3.77-15.28%
WAIRWesco Ai...14.53-15.23%
OHGIOne Hori...2.42-14.76%
EMCFEmclaire...22.63-14.60%
ARUNAruba Ne...18.89-13.35%
JMEIJumei In...19.32-13.09%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,198.20 0.61%
Silver 16.45 1.59%
Corn 373.25 2.75%
Light Crude Oil 75.88 0.03%
Natural Gas 4.28 -4.57%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.05-0.03%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.97-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.570.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.70%Computers0.01%
Chemicals1.37%Internet0.39%
Construction1.49%Insurance0.14%
Energy0.64%Nat. Resources0.71%
Food & Bev0.63%Pharms.0.02%
Financial0.37%Telecom-0.62%
Healthcare0.32%Transport0.21%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
Forex Forex Signals major FX pairs signals