Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 0.67%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.54%
S&P (SPY) + 0.38%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Core Personal Consumption Expenditure - Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Personal Spending
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Construction Spending (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
advertisment
U.S. consumer spending falls, inflation pressures muted
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - U.S. consumer spending fell for a second straight month in January, likely as lower gasoline prices continued to weigh on receipts at service stations. The Commerce Department said on Monday consumer spending slipped 0.2 percent a...
Berkshire's Buffett opposes putting Wilson on GM board
DETROIT (Reuters) - Warren Buffett, Berkshire Hathaway`s billionaire chief executive and one of the largest shareholders...
Lumber Liquidators stands behind products as stock plunges
TOANO, Va. (AP) — Lumber Liquidators is refuting a "60 Minutes" report that raised health concerns about...
Ikea launches furniture with inbuilt wireless chargersJordan, 2 other NBA owners join Forbes' billionaire list$4 million in gold stolen from truck in North CarolinaNurse who survived Ebola sues Dallas hospital systemNew FDA official inherits raft of projects, challenges
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
LCNBLcnb Cor...28.0085.65%
TCONTracon P...19.6246.09%
DRAMDataram ...3.2837.82%
UNXLUni-pixe...6.8332.11%
OHRPOhr Phar...10.0530.69%
DQDaqq New...28.1525.84%
GTIGraftech...4.6920.26%
OMEROmeros C...24.6918.30%
EARSAuris Me...6.4417.09%
NXPINxp Semi...99.2616.92%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
RESNResonant...10.40-32.77%
TUBETubemogu...13.82-22.97%
EGLEngility...36.10-22.28%
LLLumber L...40.86-21.21%
PCRXPacira P...94.31-17.83%
PEGAPegasyst...19.79-14.51%
MITLMitel Ne...8.73-14.07%
PFMTPerforma...5.25-13.93%
CORECore-mar...61.26-12.88%
KOPKoppers ...16.12-12.77%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,208.00 -0.42%
Silver 16.46 -0.62%
Corn 384.50 1.18%
Light Crude Oil 50.18 0.83%
Natural Gas 2.70 -1.17%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.630.07%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.040.06%
1 Year LIBOR0.670.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.260.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.12%Computers-0.69%
Chemicals-0.15%Internet-0.44%
Construction-0.10%Insurance-0.94%
Energy-0.89%Nat. Resources-0.62%
Food & Bev0.43%Pharms.0.20%
Financial0.44%Telecom0.46%
Healthcare-0.36%Transport-0.63%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
AppleStock FREE AAPL Signals realtime daytrade signals