Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.11%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.10%
S&P (SPY) -0.05%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Consumer Price Index (MoM)
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Consumer Price Index Ex Food & Energy (MoM)
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Consumer Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Consumer Price Index Ex Food & Energy (YoY)
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Fed's Yellen Speech
    Today at 7:30 AM
advertisment
IMF says BOJ, government overly optimistic on Japan's economic prospects
TOKYO (Reuters) - The International Monetary Fund warned the Bank of Japan will take longer than it expects to hit its inflation target even with more monetary easing, and said "bolder" structural reforms are required to shake off an entrenched deflatio...
Microsoft, Salesforce talks fell through on pricing: CNBC
(Reuters) - Microsoft Corp <MSFT.O> and Salesforce.com Inc <CRM.N> held "significant talks" this spring bu...
US officials: Iran enters Iraqi fight for key oil refinery
WASHINGTON (AP) — Iran has entered the fight to retake a major Iraqi oil refinery from Islamic State mil...
Father of Santa Barbara shooting victim wants gun reformsYellen: 1st rate hike likely by year end if economy improvesClinton appears to rule out return of ground forces in IraqLufthansa to propose unannounced drug checks for pilotsCurrency tumbles as Venezuelans look to offload bolivars
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
ABTLAutobyte...17.9031.14%
RWLKRewalk R...13.3921.07%
FRSFrisch's...33.5219.20%
ONTYOncothyr...2.9919.12%
CTRPCtrip.co...84.9017.93%
AKAOAchaogen...6.8515.71%
XNYChina Xi...2.1215.21%
CBMGCellular...35.8015.00%
YOKUYouku.co...30.7113.87%
SHOPShopify ...29.1813.63%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
CNITChina In...3.82-22.04%
KBSFAquasiti...3.96-20.00%
OTICOtonomy ...24.86-19.94%
VGGLGateway ...2.49-19.42%
AROAeropost...2.21-14.86%
XNETXunlei L...9.71-14.82%
BRKRBruker C...19.04-14.27%
VRTBVestin R...3.44-14.00%
OTEXOpen Tex...42.45-13.37%
BBDOBanco Br...8.95-12.64%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,204.20 0.01%
Silver 17.07 -0.39%
Corn 365.00 1.39%
Light Crude Oil 59.70 -1.68%
Natural Gas 2.89 -2.00%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.98-0.08%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.95-0.03%
1 Year LIBOR0.72-0.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.280.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.34%Computers0.50%
Chemicals0.47%Internet0.57%
Construction0.40%Insurance-0.32%
Energy-0.12%Nat. Resources-1.31%
Food & Bev0.00%Pharms.-0.37%
Financial0.15%Telecom0.71%
Healthcare-1.67%Transport0.56%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
swing trades FREE Swing Trade Ideas Clear, simple swing trades.
small cap swing trades Futures Day Trading System S&P + Crude Oil Signals
Autotrading Autotrade Stocks Try for Free!