Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,112.80 138.51 (0.81%)
Nasdaq   4,541.83 -7.39 (-0.16%)
S&P   1,985.95 3.65 (0.18%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Gross Domestic Product Annualized
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Gross Domestic Product Price Index
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Initial Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Continuing Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Personal Consumption Expenditures Prices (QoQ)
    Today at 8:30 AM
advertisment
Wall Street flat after GDP, but Visa lifts Dow
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks were mostly flat on Thursday, as a strong read on third-quarter economic growth raised new questions about monetary policy, though strong results at Visa single-handedly put the Dow in positive territory. Gross domesti...
Portugal will reach 1.5 percent growth in 2015 despite BES collapse, PM says
LISBON (Reuters) - The collapse of the Espirito Santo banking family`s business empire will not keep Portugal`s economy ...
Menino, Boston's longest-serving mayor, dies at 71
BOSTON (AP) — Thomas Menino, whose folksy manner and verbal gaffes belied his shrewd political tactics a...
EU holds largest-ever cyber security exerciseFTC sues Gerber over claims on infant formulaFlames, smoke after small plane crash in KansasAverage US 30-year loan rate up to 3.98 pct.US voters deciding on billions for conservation
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
CDTIClean Di...2.8972.02%
ESBFEsb Fina...18.2441.51%
LAKELakeland...15.9337.56%
OMEROmeros C...15.6935.49%
PDIIPdi 2.0324.54%
USNAUsana He...107.5222.39%
MCGCMcg Capi...3.6018.42%
JDSTDirexion...26.6517.50%
ABMDAbiomed 29.7017.16%
CALXCalix In...10.3517.08%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
LOJNLojack C...2.48-26.78%
XOOMXoom Cor...14.41-25.91%
NKANiska Ga...8.53-25.24%
EPIQEpiq Sys...15.43-21.20%
WNCWabash N...10.16-21.18%
BWENBroadwin...6.39-19.72%
ALDXAldeyra ...7.91-18.93%
GLUUGlu Mobi...3.75-17.33%
JNUGDirexion...5.51-16.88%
ATRMAetrium ...3.05-16.67%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,197.60 -2.23%
Silver 16.36 -5.24%
Corn 375.25 2.95%
Light Crude Oil 81.03 -1.43%
Natural Gas 3.81 0.61%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.060.00%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.930.09%
1 Year LIBOR0.540.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.07%Computers-0.98%
Chemicals0.04%Internet-0.96%
Construction-0.25%Insurance-0.03%
Energy-1.32%Nat. Resources-1.97%
Food & Bev-0.15%Pharms.1.31%
Financial0.14%Telecom0.08%
Healthcare1.84%Transport-0.66%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.