Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   16,896.20 -64.38 (-0.38%)
Nasdaq   4,425.92 -23.65 (-0.53%)
S&P   1,969.70 -8.64 (-0.44%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Markit Services PMI
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (YoY)
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • Consumer Confidence
    Tomorrow at 10:00 AM
advertisment
U.S. pending home sales unexpectedly fall in June
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - Contracts to buy previously-owned U.S. homes unexpectedly fell in June, casting a cloud over the housing market recovery. The National Association of Realtors (NAR) said on Monday its Pending Home Sales Index, based on contracts...
U.S. services sector activity accelerates in July: Markit
NEW YORK, July 28 (Reuters) - Activity in the U.S. services sector held at its highest level in 4-1/2 years in July, tho...
US stocks open mixed on Wall Street
NEW YORK (AP) — The stock market is opening mixed at the start of a busy week as a batch of merger annou...
RPM Intl agrees to $797.5M deal on asbestos claimsLloyds bank settles with US, UK over market fixingZillow buying Trulia in $3.5 billion stock dealLloyds Banking Group to pay $370 million Libor rate rigging finesLloyds Bank fined $370 million for rigging Libor interest rates
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
LOANManhatta...3.0828.33%
FDOFamily D...73.7321.55%
MLNXMellanox...44.4018.18%
HYGSHydrogen...21.3317.59%
AFCBAthens B...27.6017.35%
LOCOEl Pollo...27.9616.35%
AGTCApplied ...17.9915.25%
NRNewpark ...13.4014.92%
QLIKQlik Tec...26.8314.71%
CHGTChanging...6.8814.67%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
ACRXAcelrx P...6.64-38.69%
HZNPHorizon ...10.14-27.05%
WCGWellcare...61.61-19.83%
CYRNCyren Lt...2.28-14.93%
SLABSilicon ...40.04-14.44%
CRNTCeragon ...2.09-13.28%
JDSTDirexion...10.15-12.80%
INFAInformat...30.65-12.25%
ENPHEnphase ...10.16-11.11%
EDAPEdap Tms...4.34-11.07%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,307.20 0.15%
Silver 20.71 0.36%
Corn 363.00 0.41%
Light Crude Oil 99.23 -0.15%
Natural Gas 3.84 1.43%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.24-0.06%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.98-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.550.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-0.79%Computers-0.40%
Chemicals0.05%Internet-0.45%
Construction-0.38%Insurance-0.37%
Energy-0.45%Nat. Resources-0.18%
Food & Bev-0.29%Pharms.-0.32%
Financial-0.42%Telecom-0.03%
Healthcare-0.89%Transport-0.72%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.