Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   16,764.50 86.58 (0.52%)
Nasdaq   4,469.22 16.43 (0.37%)
S&P   1,959.67 8.85 (0.45%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • New Home Sales Change (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
  • Markit Services PMI
    In 3 Days at 9:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    In 3 Days at 9:45 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (YoY)
    In 3 Days at 10:00 AM
  • Durable Goods Orders
    In 4 Days at 8:30 AM
advertisment
Wall St. climbs on Procter & Gamble, Microsoft
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks advanced on Friday, buoyed by gains in Microsoft and Procter & Gamble after their quarterly results and as steps towards expediting the development of vaccines for Ebola eased concerns over its possible spread in the...
U.S. House panel to meet with safety regulators about Takata air bags next week
WASHINGTON/DETROIT (Reuters) - The U.S. House committee looking into the defective air bags made by Japanese supplier Ta...
U.S. House panel to meet with safety regulators about Takata air bags next week
WASHINGTON/DETROIT (Reuters) - The U.S. House committee looking into the defective air bags made by Japanese supplier ...
More earnings gains send US stocks higherNBCUniversal settles with unpaid interns for $6.4M25 European banks fail stress tests: sources25 European banks set to fail health checks: sourcesU.S. new home sales at six-year high; recovery still fragile
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
DRIVDigital ...25.6847.76%
CPXXCelator ...2.2530.81%
BJRIBj's Res...41.0523.64%
BRPBrookfie...23.3923.04%
AMDAAmedica ...2.2922.46%
MTRNBrush We...35.1520.87%
CBONyse Lis...23.9419.70%
SHLMA. Schul...35.6218.99%
MMSIMerit Me...15.3218.94%
GIMOGigamon ...13.6918.12%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
LAYNLayne Ch...6.08-25.49%
SYNASynaptic...61.60-15.93%
PGIPtek Hol...10.00-15.11%
PPandora ...19.69-14.84%
ADHDAlcobra ...3.58-14.76%
UTEKUltratec...17.92-13.51%
HUBGHub Grou...33.87-13.18%
QKLSQkl Stor...2.85-13.11%
FNFGFirst Ni...7.42-12.14%
SBSafe Bul...5.28-11.56%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,231.10 0.16%
Silver 17.20 0.22%
Corn 359.75 1.91%
Light Crude Oil 81.18 -1.13%
Natural Gas 3.58 -1.13%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.050.04%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.01-0.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.830.03%
1 Year LIBOR0.540.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.09%Computers0.57%
Chemicals0.22%Internet-0.77%
Construction1.02%Insurance0.44%
Energy-0.39%Nat. Resources-0.09%
Food & Bev0.02%Pharms.0.93%
Financial0.66%Telecom0.75%
Healthcare1.58%Transport0.68%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.