Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 0.29%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.48%
S&P (SPY) + 0.34%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • S&P/Case-Shiller Home Price Indices (YoY)
    Today at 7:55 AM
  • Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Consumer Confidence
    Today at 8:00 AM
  • ADP Employment Change
    Today at 9:00 AM
  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    Today at 7:00 PM
advertisment
U.S. consumer confidence improves in June
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. consumer confidence strengthened in June, bolstered by an improving jobs market, according to a private sector report released on Tuesday. The Conference Board, an industry group, said its index ofconsumer attitudes rose to 101...
Apple conspired to fix e-book prices: U.S. appeals court
NEW YORK (Reuters) - A divided federal appeals court on Tuesday said Apple Inc <AAPL.O> orchestrated a conspiracy ...
High court won't hear Nevada patient dumping case
WASHINGTON (AP) — The Supreme Court won`t hear an appeal from Nevada over a lawsuit that claims the stat...
Justices take up dispute over union feesPep Boys may be on the lotGreeks struggle with daily grind as foreigners head to beachAP Photos: Greece goes from hope to desperation in 7 monthsUS home prices climbing steadily
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
SGNLSignal G...2.8088.85%
ASBIAmeriana...21.1734.97%
ASTAsterias...4.5422.70%
JUNOJuno The...55.1019.01%
IMIIntermol...2.1614.89%
PWPittsbur...5.9312.31%
DXRDaxor Co...7.8211.71%
CHAUDirexion...39.1710.62%
GRVYGravity ...3.6510.60%
MJCOMajesco ...5.4410.51%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
MCRBSeres Th...38.00-26.07%
DSKXDivine S...2.32-25.40%
ERBErba Dia...2.18-24.83%
GREKG-x Ftse...9.49-19.44%
MBIMbia 5.15-19.15%
SMHDUbs AG L...17.33-16.88%
TORTor 2.40-15.19%
LONGElong 15.50-13.98%
APOLApollo G...13.38-13.93%
TUESTuesday ...11.42-13.42%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,170.10 -0.75%
Silver 15.53 -1.08%
Corn 383.25 -0.45%
Crude Oil 58.70 0.63%
Natural Gas 2.76 -1.64%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.09-0.16%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond1-0.09%
1 Year LIBOR0.770.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.280.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.34%Computers-2.20%
Chemicals-2.67%Internet-2.33%
Construction-2.64%Insurance-1.83%
Energy0.73%Nat. Resources0.45%
Food & Bev-1.70%Pharms.0.25%
Financial0.53%Telecom-1.46%
Healthcare1.92%Transport-1.96%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.