Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.22%
Nasdaq (QQQ) -0.14%
S&P (SPY) -0.18%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Factory Orders (MoM)
    Today at 8:45 AM
  • ADP Employment Change
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Trade Balance
    Today at 9:00 AM
  • Markit Services PMI
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    Today at 10:30 AM
advertisment
Apple and interest rate jitters weigh on Wall Street
(Reuters) - Wall Street extended losses on Tuesday as investors worried about a rise in interest rates while Apple`s shares hit their lowest in over six months. The iPhone maker`s shares fell as much as 4.4 percent to $113.25, slipping firmly below th...
Exclusive: UBS was warned of Puerto Rico loan practices, e-mails show
NEW YORK (Reuters) - A UBS AG branch manager in Puerto Rico warned bank officials that brokers for the firm had urged ...
Apple slump deepens on iPhone, China concerns
SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Apple is slumping as the usually high-flying tech stock struggles with the burden o...
Maker of hacked radio says system is unique to Fiat ChryslerCourt says chipmaker Marvell owes CMU $278M, not $1.54BTax filing problems could jeopardize health law aid for 1.8MQ&A: A look at the history of Jewish extremism in IsraelPhilanthropist, GOP powerbroker Elsie Hillman dies at 89
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
TREETree.com...115.7040.08%
IPCMIpc The ...79.3435.72%
GBIMGlobeimm...2.6022.74%
CDXSCodexis 3.9222.12%
IHTInnsuite...2.8021.21%
METRMetro Ba...30.0221.15%
LONGElong 17.1020.25%
AMBSAmarantu...3.7519.81%
ARLAmerican...6.3518.68%
CNYDChina Yi...3.5517.16%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
ZVVListed T...6.89-43.85%
VIAVViav 6.25-42.50%
MPOMidstate...2.72-40.87%
TNETTrinet G...16.27-39.04%
AACAbleauct...20.88-36.32%
FSTRL.b. Fos...20.40-27.14%
IDSYI.d. Sys...4.00-25.51%
ABGBAbengoa ...6.00-22.58%
CGNXCognex C...35.02-22.09%
ONDKOn Deck ...10.47-21.75%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,086.70 -0.25%
Silver 14.52 0.03%
Corn 366.50 -1.21%
Crude Oil 45.75 1.28%
Natural Gas 2.81 2.22%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.86-0.06%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.080.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.99-0.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.8-0.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.290.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.13%Computers-0.51%
Chemicals-0.34%Internet0.40%
Construction0.06%Insurance0.23%
Energy-0.35%Nat. Resources0.44%
Food & Bev0.65%Pharms.-0.44%
Financial-0.08%Telecom0.27%
Healthcare-1.23%Transport0.30%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.