Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 1.48%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 1.14%
S&P (SPY) + 1.21%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Core Personal Consumption Expenditure - Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Personal Spending
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (YoY)
    Today at 9:00 AM
  • Fed's Stanley Fischer speech
    Today at 6:15 PM
advertisment
AIG Chairman Steve Miller to step down in July: WSJ
(Reuters) - American International Group Inc <AIG.N> Chairman Robert "Steve" Miller intends to step down in July after five years in the role, the Wall Street Journal reported. The insurer`s directors have not yet decided on a replacement, but the...
Brazil's Rousseff, Levy rush to ease fears about austerity plan
SAO PAULO (Reuters) - Brazilian President Dilma Rousseff and Finance Minister Joaquim Levy moved swiftly on Monday to ...
Twin fools NASA at brother's launch on 1-year flight
CAPE CANAVERAL, Fla. (AP) — Astronaut Scott Kelly`s identical twin pulled a fast one on NASA right befor...
Tesla to unveil new product _ likely a battery _ next monthNEWS GUIDE: The gaps as Iran talks hit crunch timeAmazon.com offering to help get jobs done around the houseFerry operator Stena Line tests running ship on methanolMcDonald's to test all-day breakfast beginning in April
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
ICELCellular...16.42106.80%
ASPXAuspex P...100.3241.48%
GENEGenetic ...4.7227.57%
REFRResearch...6.5025.24%
CTRXCatamara...59.7923.74%
CNITChina In...4.6222.06%
NVGNNovogen ...4.5520.69%
GMANGordmans...7.6019.69%
OXMOxford I...70.8018.97%
CLWTEuro Tec...4.1818.74%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
CANFCan-fite...2.20-60.29%
ADMPAdamis P...3.77-30.15%
BDSIBiodeliv...10.53-24.19%
CELPCellular...13.70-19.13%
GBRNew Conc...2.16-17.55%
WWEWorld Wr...13.96-15.50%
APDNApplied ...2.70-14.01%
MOLGMol Glob...2.34-13.97%
SMLRSemler S...3.49-12.53%
ARCWArc Wire...5.43-11.99%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,185.80 -1.24%
Silver 16.72 -2.04%
Corn 391.00 -0.06%
Light Crude Oil 48.50 -0.76%
Natural Gas 2.64 0.11%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.53-0.07%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.040.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.92-0.06%
1 Year LIBOR0.70.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.270.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.82%Computers0.45%
Chemicals-0.03%Internet-0.31%
Construction-0.08%Insurance-0.04%
Energy2.18%Nat. Resources0.58%
Food & Bev0.64%Pharms.0.89%
Financial1.48%Telecom-0.01%
Healthcare-1.24%Transport0.26%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
AppleStock FREE AAPL Signals realtime daytrade signals