Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.25%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.40%
S&P (SPY) 0.00%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • MBA Mortgage Applications
    Tomorrow at 6:00 AM
  • Existing Home Sales Change (MoM)
    Tomorrow at 9:00 AM
  • Initial Jobless Claims
    In 2 Days at 7:30 AM
  • Continuing Jobless Claims
    In 2 Days at 7:30 AM
  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    In 2 Days at 8:45 AM
advertisment
Wall St. edges up as results ease anxiety over earnings
(Reuters) - U.S. stocks edged up on Tuesday for the second straight day as a spate of companies beat lowered earnings expectations, helping to ease fears of a disappointing quarter. A majority of the top 10 S&P 500 sectors were up, with the health...
New York won't settle with Barclays soon over forex algorithms
(Reuters) - New York`s banking regulator won`t settle with Barclays Plc <BARC.L> over foreign exchange trading i...
Unemployment falls in just 23 US states as hiring slows
WASHINGTON (AP) — Unemployment rates fell in 23 U.S. states last month and rose in 12 as employers pulle...
US stocks waver as corporate earnings roll inUS stocks open broadly higher as company earnings impressTeva offers to buy Mylan in $40.1B cash-and-stock dealGreek municipalities outraged by state move to use fundsGerman investor sentiment edges down on global fears
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
VLTCVoltari ...14.0635.45%
VGGLGateway ...2.5327.14%
ECHOEcho Glo...31.9525.84%
CBYLCarbylan...7.3320.36%
VIMCVimicro ...12.6319.60%
LJPCLA Jolla...21.7313.95%
NHLDNational...3.9513.83%
NPDChina Ne...2.8013.36%
SGNLSignal G...2.5612.78%
BIOCBioclini...3.7712.20%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
FAROFaro Tec...46.11-25.90%
FNRGForcefie...3.11-21.66%
ICONIconix B...25.41-20.67%
UCTTUltra Cl...5.47-19.91%
GEVOGevo 2.08-18.67%
SANMSanmina-...19.92-14.73%
NVGNNovogen ...7.91-14.30%
MYOSMyos Cor...4.01-11.85%
NVIVDesign S...11.90-11.85%
TSRITsr 3.87-11.44%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,197.00 0.28%
Silver 15.95 0.35%
Corn 378.00 -0.46%
Light Crude Oil 57.75 -0.22%
Natural Gas 2.58 1.85%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.560.05%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.02%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.860.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.70.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.280.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.83%Computers1.89%
Chemicals1.00%Internet2.02%
Construction0.30%Insurance1.04%
Energy-0.36%Nat. Resources-0.50%
Food & Bev-0.10%Pharms.0.99%
Financial-0.02%Telecom1.12%
Healthcare-0.13%Transport1.69%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades Futures Day Trading System S&P + Crude Oil Signals
Autotrading Autotrade Stocks Try for Free!