Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   16,946.00 -137.81 (-0.81%)
Nasdaq   4,442.75 -29.35 (-0.66%)
S&P   1,977.86 -10.12 (-0.51%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Durable Goods Orders
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Durable Goods Orders ex Transportation
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Markit Services PMI
    In 3 Days at 9:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    In 3 Days at 9:45 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (YoY)
    In 3 Days at 10:00 AM
advertisment
Citigroup unit pays record penalty to settle SEC charges
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - A business unit of Citigroup will pay $5 million to settle civil charges that one of its private trading venues violated federal law by failing to protect its clients` confidential trading data, U.S. regulators said Friday. The ...
Mazda recalls U.S. cars with faulty Takata air bags
(Reuters) - Japan`s Mazda Motor Corp <7261.T><MZDAY.PK> will broaden a recall of cars sold in the United Sta...
Global tensions can't dent enthusiasm for stocks
A war breaks out between Israel and Hamas. An airliner is shot out of the sky in Ukraine. A Portuguese b...
US stocks ease on earnings resultsNigeria nabs accused $6 million Facebook fraudsterMolson Coors Brewing CEO to retire at year's endVisa, Amazon pull stock market lowerNew EU sanctions to target Russian businesses
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
LOANManhatta...3.0627.50%
DTLKDatalink...11.7317.77%
OSTKOverstoc...16.1915.97%
NVECNve Corp...60.8815.48%
BJRIBj's Res...35.3015.21%
ACTGAcacia R...17.1914.75%
LOGILogitech...15.2814.63%
MLNXMellanox...43.0214.51%
DWCHDatawatc...13.6514.51%
STSSupreme ...7.5014.33%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
CYNKCynk Tec...2.50-82.01%
LMCBLiberty ...49.99-64.87%
BCOVBrightco...6.59-35.83%
TSCStephan ...10.16-25.18%
BYFCBroadway...2.16-19.40%
WCGWellcare...62.32-18.91%
CLFDClearfie...13.40-16.51%
SWFTSwift Tr...21.65-16.12%
IINIntricon...6.88-15.06%
KEMKemet Co...5.15-14.88%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,300.40 0.60%
Silver 20.55 0.66%
Corn 361.50 -0.28%
Light Crude Oil 99.13 0.00%
Natural Gas 3.78 -1.77%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.30.04%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond10.04%
1 Year LIBOR0.550.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-0.98%Computers-0.33%
Chemicals-0.51%Internet-0.60%
Construction-0.82%Insurance-0.98%
Energy-0.70%Nat. Resources-0.52%
Food & Bev-0.90%Pharms.-0.67%
Financial-0.53%Telecom0.26%
Healthcare-1.49%Transport-0.14%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.