Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 0.29%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.33%
S&P (SPY) + 0.17%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Markit Services PMI
    Today at 8:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    Today at 8:45 AM
  • Consumer Confidence
    Tomorrow at 9:00 AM
  • MBA Mortgage Applications
    In 2 Days at 6:00 AM
  • Gross Domestic Product Annualized
    In 2 Days at 7:30 AM
advertisment
Wall Street to open up ahead of Apple earnings, Fed meeting later this week
(Reuters) - U.S. stock index futures pointed to a modestly higher open on Monday after the Nasdaq and S&P 500 chalked up record high closes on Friday and ahead of Apple`s <AAPL.O> results after the close. Investors this week will also be clo...
Google launches portal to buy patents
(Reuters) - Google Inc <GOOGL.O> said it would launch an experimental portal that allows interested patent holders...
GM ignition switch death toll rises to 90
DETROIT (AP) — Families of at least 90 people killed in crashes caused by defective General Motors ignit...
Burger King sales jump, boosted by a spicy WhopperMylan rejects Teva's $40.1 billion buyout offerStocks rise as investors prepare for busy week of earningsHigh court to consider time limits for discrimination claimsHigh court to consider lawsuits over personal data
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
CANFCan-fite...3.4358.07%
GIMOGigamon ...29.7526.11%
INCRInc Rese...37.2123.54%
HIVEAerohive...6.3020.00%
AEHRAehr Tes...2.4819.81%
HKTVHong Kon...9.1118.77%
ITEKInotek P...5.6118.11%
TBITrueblue...29.2017.69%
EFUTEfuture ...5.5016.53%
KBSFAquasiti...7.4415.89%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
WINWindstre...10.48-85.82%
CLDNCeladon ...2.92-78.65%
AKRXAkorn 44.04-20.28%
CRBPCorbus P...2.91-16.86%
SORLSorl Aut...3.66-15.86%
SILCSilicom ...37.41-15.37%
AFMDAffimed ...10.01-14.59%
VLTCVoltari ...9.92-14.04%
ARLAmerican...4.81-13.49%
MNDOMind C.t...2.72-11.40%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,201.10 2.22%
Silver 16.41 4.66%
Corn 364.50 -1.69%
Light Crude Oil 57.03 -0.22%
Natural Gas 2.47 -2.45%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.62-0.01%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.84-0.03%
1 Year LIBOR0.68-0.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.280.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-1.39%Computers1.27%
Chemicals0.75%Internet1.34%
Construction0.77%Insurance0.39%
Energy0.29%Nat. Resources0.16%
Food & Bev0.37%Pharms.0.02%
Financial0.27%Telecom-0.44%
Healthcare-0.93%Transport-0.28%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades Futures Day Trading System S&P + Crude Oil Signals
Autotrading Autotrade Stocks Try for Free!