Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) + 1.49%
Nasdaq (QQQ) + 0.84%
S&P (SPY) + 1.06%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Core Personal Consumption Expenditure - Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Personal Spending
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Pending Home Sales (YoY)
    Today at 9:00 AM
  • Fed's Stanley Fischer speech
    Today at 6:15 PM
advertisment
Three tax mistakes even smart people make
LOS ANGELES (Reuters) - The most common tax mistakes are pretty dumb ones, like forgetting to sign the return, garbling a bank account number or using a nickname instead of the name on a Social Security card. Even tasks that require some wattage, such...
With blog, Bernanke has new platform to make old argument
(Reuters) - Ben Bernanke launched a blog on Monday, giving the former Federal Reserve chairman a new pulpit from which...
Markets snap higher at midday, led by gains in energy stocks
NEW YORK (AP) — Stocks indexes are climbing sharply at midday following some encouraging news on consume...
GM ignition switch death toll rises to 77SEC files fraud charges against Lynn Tilton, firmsUS stocks move higher, led by gains in energy companiesAP Interview: Saudi Arabia seeks to attract non-oil capitalToyota cuts price of automatic braking safety devices
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
ICELCellular...16.44107.05%
ASPXAuspex P...100.5241.76%
GENEGenetic ...4.5924.05%
CTRXCatamara...59.8323.82%
CNITChina In...4.6222.06%
NVGNNovogen ...4.5520.69%
OXMOxford I...70.8018.97%
CLWTEuro Tec...4.1818.74%
HARTHarvard ...3.7218.10%
GMANGordmans...7.4116.69%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
CANFCan-fite...2.25-59.39%
ADMPAdamis P...3.72-31.08%
BDSIBiodeliv...10.17-26.78%
ARCWArc Wire...5.15-16.53%
CELPCellular...14.29-15.64%
APDNApplied ...2.70-14.01%
MOLGMol Glob...2.34-13.97%
SPKESpark En...13.43-12.79%
SMLRSemler S...3.50-12.28%
YODYou On D...2.13-11.98%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,184.90 -1.32%
Silver 16.67 -2.34%
Corn 391.00 -0.06%
Light Crude Oil 48.30 -1.17%
Natural Gas 2.66 0.87%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.53-0.07%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.040.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.92-0.06%
1 Year LIBOR0.70.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.270.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.67%Computers0.45%
Chemicals-0.03%Internet-0.31%
Construction-0.08%Insurance-0.04%
Energy1.56%Nat. Resources0.57%
Food & Bev0.64%Pharms.0.77%
Financial1.25%Telecom-0.01%
Healthcare-0.90%Transport0.26%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
AppleStock FREE AAPL Signals realtime daytrade signals