Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,870.50 42.78 (0.24%)
Nasdaq   4,805.78 18.46 (0.38%)
S&P   2,073.00 0.17 (0.01%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    In 3 Days at 9:45 AM
  • ISM Manufacturing PMI
    In 3 Days at 10:00 AM
  • ISM Prices Paid
    In 3 Days at 10:00 AM
  • Fed's William Dudley speech
    In 3 Days at 12:15 PM
  • Construction Spending (MoM)
    In 4 Days at 10:00 AM
advertisment
Japan inflation slows in October, highlights challenge facing Abe
TOKYO (Reuters) - Japan`s annual core consumer inflation slowed for a third straight month in October due to falling oil prices, highlighting the economic gloom facing Premier Shinzo Abe as he campaigns for a new mandate to implement his stalled recover...
BMW not interested in buying stake in Tesla - Wirtschaftswoche
FRANKFURT (Reuters) - Germany`s BMW <BMWG.DE> is not interested in buying a stake in U.S. electric carmaker Tesla ...
US stock market opens mixed as oil tumbles
NEW YORK (AP) — U.S. stocks are opening mixed as tumbling oil prices weigh on energy shares but give a l...
Black lawmakers against recognition of Va. tribeGermany signs no-spy deal with BlackBerryPolice arrest 118 globally for flight ticket fraudPlunging crude prices hammer energy companiesHospital says Pele's condition is improving
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
VGGLGateway ...3.4328.95%
JDSTDirexion...18.4023.82%
BDCOBlue Dol...4.9920.24%
ORPNOrient P...7.1019.24%
QUREuniqure ...14.8218.56%
CNDOCoronado...2.4117.56%
RXIIRxi Phar...2.1615.20%
ARLAmerican...5.9914.31%
INNLInnocoll...8.3214.13%
NRXNephroge...4.6013.58%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
GDPGoodrich...5.87-36.20%
EXXIEnergy X...4.43-30.02%
OASOasis Pe...17.78-29.56%
LPILaredo P...11.30-28.12%
SNSanchez ...11.67-27.11%
JNUGDirexion...4.06-23.40%
BASBasic En...8.60-22.17%
UBSUbs Ag 18.07-22.11%
HKHalcon R...2.25-21.78%
TPLMTriangle...5.07-21.76%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,181.20 -1.36%
Silver 15.82 -4.76%
Corn 378.25 1.07%
Light Crude Oil 69.00 -6.38%
Natural Gas 4.22 -3.12%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.95-0.02%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.020.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.93-0.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.560.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech0.89%Computers0.12%
Chemicals-1.33%Internet-0.14%
Construction-0.57%Insurance0.19%
Energy-6.01%Nat. Resources-8.70%
Food & Bev0.64%Pharms.1.00%
Financial0.46%Telecom1.21%
Healthcare-0.78%Transport1.15%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
Forex Forex Signals major FX pairs signals