Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,096.70 -16.80 (-0.10%)
Nasdaq   4,474.54 18.52 (0.41%)
S&P   1,988.14 4.61 (0.23%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Initial Jobless Claims
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
  • Continuing Jobless Claims
    Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    Tomorrow at 9:45 AM
  • New Home Sales Change (MoM)
    Tomorrow at 10:00 AM
  • Durable Goods Orders
    In 2 Days at 8:30 AM
advertisment
Exclusive: Chile central bank chief sees stronger growth in 2015
SANTIAGO (Reuters) - Chile central bank head Rodrigo Vergara forecast that growth in the economy of the top copper exporter would be stronger in 2015 than this year, with recovery starting to been seen in the final quarter of 2014. In an exclusive int...
GM recalls 717,950 vehicles in U.S., not for ignition switches
DETROIT (Reuters) - General Motors Co <GM.N> on Wednesday announced six recalls covering 717,950 vehicles in the U...
US economy, though sluggish, may now be sturdier
WASHINGTON (AP) — Out of a seemingly hollow recovery from the Great Recession, a more durable if still s...
GM issues 6 more safety recallsAPNewsBreak: Medicaid enrollees strain OregonDole, vets groups renew push for disability treatyUS stocks drift following mixed corporate earningsIMF sees US growth at weakest since recession
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
PBYIPuma Bio...234.00296.41%
BYFCBroadway...2.2243.23%
DRLDoral Fi...6.0027.66%
NQNetqin M...6.4520.11%
ONTYOncothyr...3.2917.50%
INOInovio P...12.9916.61%
NNBRNn Inc. 29.5315.85%
HSTMHealthst...25.7515.73%
ARRYArray Bi...4.5415.52%
ISRGIntuitiv...449.5114.62%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
SILCSilicom ...29.83-23.55%
UISUnisys C...20.40-19.56%
XLNXXilinx 40.97-14.91%
TGTXTg Thera...8.26-13.92%
JAKKJakks Pa...7.34-11.99%
MHHMastech ...14.22-11.68%
SCYXScynexis...6.78-11.37%
CNMDConmed C...37.88-11.33%
MEETMeetme I...2.07-10.39%
FDMLFederal-...18.03-10.34%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,307.10 -0.07%
Silver 21.00 -0.06%
Corn 360.25 -1.03%
Light Crude Oil 99.60 0.10%
Natural Gas 3.78 0.08%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.25-0.01%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.97-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.550.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.98%Computers0.42%
Chemicals0.41%Internet0.77%
Construction0.18%Insurance0.38%
Energy0.36%Nat. Resources0.34%
Food & Bev0.07%Pharms.-0.27%
Financial0.24%Telecom0.09%
Healthcare1.33%Transport0.06%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.