Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.55%
Nasdaq (QQQ) -0.44%
S&P (SPY) -0.40%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index
    Today at 8:45 AM
  • Consumer Confidence
    Today at 9:00 AM
  • MBA Mortgage Applications
    Tomorrow at 6:00 AM
  • ADP Employment Change
    Tomorrow at 7:15 AM
  • FOMC Member Williams speech
    Tomorrow at 8:00 AM
advertisment
Investment banking trading revenues set to shake off slump in first quarter
LONDON (Reuters) - The return of volatility in global financial markets is expected to provide a boost to investment banking trading revenues in the first quarter after years in the doldrums. The first quarter is typically the strongest period of the ...
Wall Street sees lower stock market gains due to rate worries
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks are forecast to post more modest gains this year than in 2014 as rising interest rate...
US stocks move slightly lower a day after a big jump
NEW YORK (AP) — U.S. stocks are edging lower in midday trading, giving back some of their big gains the ...
Heavy winds sweep Europe, knock people to their kneesUS hits Syrian bank official, 3 companies with sanctionsTennessee hires former Texas coach Rick BarnesUS consumer confidence rises in MarchUS stocks slightly lower a day after big jump
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
ICELCellular...16.42106.80%
GBSNGreat Ba...3.7051.64%
HKTVHong Kon...9.8028.95%
REFRResearch...6.5325.82%
NFECNf Energ...2.1721.12%
RADARada Ele...3.0718.53%
QCCOQc Holdi...2.2017.03%
VRPPowersha...29.2916.53%
OFIXOrthofix...36.3416.07%
MOVMovado G...29.2614.16%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
BDSIBiodeliv...10.51-24.33%
EGYVaalco E...2.45-21.73%
IRCPIntercon...30.00-20.00%
CELPCellular...13.71-19.07%
GBRNew Conc...2.14-18.34%
WTTWireless...2.50-16.67%
PNXPhoenix ...47.51-15.27%
CBMGCellular...32.22-12.80%
CLWTEuro Tec...3.00-12.54%
OBCIOcean Bi...4.06-12.50%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,186.80 0.13%
Silver 16.67 -0.02%
Corn 394.50 0.90%
Light Crude Oil 47.88 -1.65%
Natural Gas 2.66 0.72%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.550.02%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.040.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.930.01%
1 Year LIBOR0.69-0.01%
3 Month LIBOR0.270.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-1.49%Computers1.17%
Chemicals0.99%Internet0.34%
Construction0.45%Insurance1.55%
Energy-0.38%Nat. Resources-1.01%
Food & Bev0.86%Pharms.-1.04%
Financial-0.51%Telecom0.79%
Healthcare-1.41%Transport1.01%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
AppleStock FREE AAPL Signals realtime daytrade signals