Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Do You Like Swing Trading?
Learn how we win with easy 3-5 day holds.
Be 'active' in the market while NOT being tied to your desk.
100% secure: your email is never shared, and you may opt out at any time.

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow (DIA) -0.35%
Nasdaq (QQQ) -0.04%
S&P (SPY) -0.21%

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Employment cost index
    Today at 7:30 AM
  • Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Markit Manufacturing PMI
    Today at 7:00 PM
  • Construction Spending (MoM)
    In 3 Days at 7:30 AM
advertisment
Wall Street mixed; weak results drag on energy stocks
(Reuters) - Wall Street was mixed on Friday as a drop in energy companies` stocks was offset by expectations the U.S. Federal Reserve may delay an interest-rate hike this year following weak wage data. Exxon Mobil <XOM.N> shares fell 3.5 percent...
Uber valued at about $51 billion after latest funding round: WSJ
(Reuters) - Online taxi-hailing company Uber Technologies Inc has closed a new round of funding that values the company ...
Lawsuit: Anti-abortion group secretly recorded providers
SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — An association of abortion providers is asking a court to block the release of reco...
Apple, BMW in courtship with an eye on car collaboration Players' union, league seek quick resolution to Brady caseExtended slump in oil taking toll on industry, economyFacebook's Zuckerberg and wife are expecting a daughterClinton email disclosure slowed by security concerns
advertisment
BurkAlerts
Swing Trading

receive swing trade ideas by email

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
MGIMoneygra...10.0026.90%
IIntelsat...9.6626.44%
MEPMidcoast...12.4025.13%
YRCWYrc Worl...19.0624.74%
CPSHCps Tech...2.5123.65%
HEESH&e Equi...17.5623.57%
SNMXSenomyx 5.7223.28%
CHNRChina Na...2.5523.19%
NGVCNatural ...26.4923.04%
EHTHEhealth 15.5022.34%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
EYEGEyegate ...7.12-48.41%
ESIItt Educ...3.90-31.22%
OCNOcwen Fi...8.16-30.61%
ITGInvestme...18.36-23.50%
QLGCQlogic C...8.82-22.54%
SZYMSolazyme...2.30-21.77%
IXYSIxys Cor...10.77-20.16%
DAIOData I/o...2.71-19.53%
CMPRCimpress...66.09-18.73%
CLUBTown Spo...2.23-18.32%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,093.80 0.47%
Silver 14.70 -0.01%
Corn 373.25 1.50%
Crude Oil 46.86 -3.42%
Natural Gas 2.71 -1.95%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.96-0.03%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.070.01%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.070.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.810.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.30.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech1.27%Computers0.26%
Chemicals0.05%Internet-0.39%
Construction-0.37%Insurance0.91%
Energy-1.91%Nat. Resources-0.57%
Food & Bev-0.37%Pharms.0.66%
Financial-0.30%Telecom0.40%
Healthcare1.46%Transport-0.01%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Learn Options Trading
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.