Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,363.60 168.15 (0.97%)
Nasdaq   4,626.17 60.03 (1.30%)
S&P   2,014.97 20.32 (1.01%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Personal Income (MoM)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Core Personal Consumption Expenditure - Price Index (YoY)
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Personal Spending
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Chicago Purchasing Managers' Index
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Reuters/Michigan Consumer Sentiment Index
    Today at 9:55 AM
advertisment
Dow hits record high; BOJ ramps up stimulus
NEW YORK (Reuters) - U.S. stocks rose sharply on Friday, with the Dow hitting an intraday record high as the Bank of Japan significantly ramped up its stimulus program, just days after the Federal Reserve wound down its years-long package of incentives....
Top U.S. oil companies see more pressure to clamp down on spending
HOUSTON (Reuters) - Top U.S. oil producers, which already were reining in spending before crude prices started to slip...
Microsoft promises new Office for Macs next year
SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — After a long wait, Microsoft says it plans to release a new version of its popular ...
Witness: Space tourism rocket explodes in desertColombians jailed in Venezuela for $15 grocery runExxon, Chevron shrug off effect of low oil pricesCoal miners stuck in the middle of Ukraine's warUS, global stocks get big boost from Bank of Japan
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
YODYou On D...2.2830.29%
WETFWisdomtr...14.7225.70%
IMPVImperva ...40.6625.18%
CODESpansion...20.5224.14%
ABMDAbiomed 31.3523.67%
CLRBCellecta...2.6923.39%
OPLKOplink C...20.9122.35%
GRPNGroupon ...7.3322.29%
GCAPGain Cap...8.5921.84%
JDSTDirexion...34.7221.27%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
ADNCAudience...3.37-42.69%
AEGRAegerion...20.01-41.51%
RMRegional...11.63-35.35%
MGIMoneygra...8.62-31.80%
ALDXAldeyra ...7.50-23.16%
LOJNLojack C...2.63-22.42%
JNUGDirexion...3.88-21.62%
CDTIClean Di...3.08-21.23%
AUPHAurinia ...2.91-19.72%
NKANiska Ga...5.85-19.53%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,171.30 -2.28%
Silver 16.11 -1.89%
Corn 374.00 -0.33%
Light Crude Oil 80.63 -0.62%
Natural Gas 3.87 1.23%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond3.04-0.02%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.01-0.02%
3 Year Treasury Bond0.91-0.02%
1 Year LIBOR0.540.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.230.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech-0.23%Computers1.60%
Chemicals1.60%Internet1.11%
Construction1.17%Insurance0.71%
Energy1.62%Nat. Resources1.62%
Food & Bev0.77%Pharms.0.16%
Financial0.92%Telecom0.40%
Healthcare-0.07%Transport1.28%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Penny Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.