Stock:
Symbol Lookup
Register | Login
...
History
...
...

Pre Market | Dow Jones | Gold | Newsletters | Learn

Stock Market Watch

Stock Market Watch lets you track the stock market today. Check stock market news, pre-market movers and the top stocks of the day. Also, watch stock exchanges like NYSE, NASDAQ and the S&P 500 to make sure your stock portfolio is going in the right direction. Our market watch will be sure to make your stock watch tasks easy. Here's to a profitable stock market each day for you!
us stock markets
Dow   17,645.60 288.71 (1.64%)
Nasdaq   4,723.86 79.54 (1.68%)
S&P   2,045.93 33.04 (1.61%)

Stocks in the News

Upcoming Economic Events

  • Initial Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Continuing Jobless Claims
    Today at 8:30 AM
  • Markit Services PMI
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • Markit PMI Composite
    Today at 9:45 AM
  • CB Leading Indicator (MoM)
    Today at 10:00 AM
advertisment
U.S. jobless claims signal firmer labor market; other data mixed
WASHINGTON (Reuters) - The number of Americans filing new claims for unemployment benefits unexpectedly fell last week, suggesting the labor market continued to strengthen. While other data on Thursday showed factory activity in the mid-Atlantic regio...
Mazda recalls 2,800 cars in Mexico to check Takata air bags
MEXICO CITY (Reuters) - Mazda Motor Corp`s <7261.T> Mexican arm is recalling around 2,800 cars to check for possib...
Constantly changing online prices stump shoppers
NEW YORK (AP) — Online shopping has become as volatile as stock market trading. Wild, minute-by-minute p...
Jeb Bush to step down from BarclaysReferendum sought in Italy about use of the euroFACT CHECK: Putin on the ruble collapse, UkraineAbu Dhabi's Etihad gets A380, complete with suiteAmazon launches 1-hour shipping in Manhattan
advertisment
FREE Options Trading Lessons!

Market Commentary

Top Gaining Stocks

  Price %Change
FMDFirst Ma...5.13143.13%
VOLCVolcano ...17.8455.27%
OVASOvascien...48.4638.62%
APTOAptose B...7.4029.51%
MBTMobile T...8.0224.73%
BSJKGuggenhe...30.4923.99%
CERSCerus Co...5.8622.59%
OBCIOcean Bi...4.3819.35%
BBXBankatla...15.8718.79%
ULTRUltrapet...2.3017.95%

Top Losing Stocks

  Price %Change
KBSFAquasiti...4.25-28.57%
SIMGSilicon ...4.98-26.11%
BEAVBe Aeros...56.12-24.54%
CRKComstock...5.93-13.43%
JDSTDirexion...18.08-13.24%
MCEPMid-con ...6.45-12.84%
CERUCerulean...5.55-10.63%
WORWorthing...31.63-10.62%
NDROEnduro R...5.54-10.50%
CTIBCti Indu...3.67-10.49%

Commodities

Price %Change
Gold 1,195.80 0.11%
Silver 15.94 0.04%
Corn 408.25 -0.06%
Light Crude Oil 55.63 -1.51%
Natural Gas 3.64 -1.57%

Bonds & Rates

Yield %Change
30 Year Treasury Bond2.740.05%
3 Month Treasury Bond0.030.00%
3 Year Treasury Bond1.060.07%
1 Year LIBOR0.60.00%
3 Month LIBOR0.240.00%

Market Alerts

Market Diary

NYSE


↓1322
↑1661

NASDAQ


↓1104
↑1341

AMEX


↓281
↑206

Market Sectors

Sector%ChangeSector%Change
BioTech2.36%Computers1.88%
Chemicals1.31%Internet1.25%
Construction2.60%Insurance0.41%
Energy0.83%Nat. Resources1.44%
Food & Bev1.97%Pharms.1.79%
Financial1.80%Telecom1.22%
Healthcare1.00%Transport0.92%

The stock market is a complex animal. To make the most of the stock market today, you have to have the latest market news and information. All of the major U.S. Stock Markets: NYSE, NASDAQ and AMEX have a lot of market information each day. For active stock traders, a power stock market tool is a must. As active traders ourselves we are continuously adding new content and power market tools for your free usage.

The ups and downs of the stock market is keeping all of us stock traders on our toes. Be sure to check back to our stock market updates throughout the trading week. Best of luck to your current and future stock trades!

Finance Encyclopedia
Buy Stock
Cheap Stocks
 

Stock Market

Track the stock market today with the latest news and information on all things investing! Watch your stocks perform throughout the day and watch the breaking stock market news.

Feedback | disclaimer | privacy policy

Stock Market News

The Stock Market is ever changing. Keep up on your stock market news.

Stock Market Newsletters

Read up on your favorite stock market newsletters.


Learn the Stock Market

Sharper your stock trading skills with our stock market education section.

Algorithm Based
Trade Signals
arrow
small cap swing trades SmallCaps stocks under $10
Index Signals Index Signals SPY, QQQ, DIA, IWM
options trading Mega Stocks options + stock trade signals
Forex Forex Signals major FX pairs signals